BPG Suppressor Cover Light

(2 customer reviews)

$100.00

READ OUR SUPPRESSOR COVER ORDER SIZING TIPS AND PLEASE REFER TO SIZE CHART BELOW!

To read product descriptions to learn the specifics of each cover model, please visit the following links:

Suppressor Cover Heavy (Rifle Suppressors)

Suppressor Cover Medium (Pistol Suppressors)

Suppressor Cover Light (Rimfire Suppressors) – Currently only offered as a custom order.

Measure the length you want covered and add 0.5″ unless you’d like the QD exposed. If so, order the exact length of desired covered portion of tube.

Please Note: Although, an item variation may show “in stock”, it may not be ready to ship and may take a couple weeks to get to you.

If you need a cover right away, please call the shop and request a stock check or order via amazon prime.

Suppressor Cover Install Tutorial

MAKEMODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER WIDTHSUPPRESSOR LENGTHSUPPRESSOR DIAMETER
AWCTITAN IV4.5141
THOMPSON MACHINEWASP4.5140.88
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSEIDON 9MM4.51.254.131.25
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSIEDON 45ACP51.384.51.38
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENT5.56 QDC/CQB51.54.781.5
GEMTECHHMR5.514.80.88
THUNDER BEAST ARMSMODEL 22S-15.514.91
GEMTECHOUTBACK IID5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN II BUCKMARK5.5151
ELITE IRONECHO5.5151
GEMTECHGM-225.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN II5.5151
MACK BROTHERSLIMA5.5151
ELITE IRONRUGER 225.5151
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB5 MODERATOR5.51.551.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 5CB5.51.551.5
AACTIRANT 9s5.51.385.071.38
SILENCERCOSS SPARROW5.515.081.06
SILENCERCOSS "WHITE SPARROW"5.515.081.06
DEAD AIRMASK5.515.11.07
AACPILOT 25.51.385.221.38
AACELEMENT 25.51.385.251.38
AACMINI-45.51.55.251.5
GEMTECHWMR615.31
SUREFIRESOCOM 556 MINI MONSTER*5.51.55.31.5
SUREFIRERYDER 22-A*615.41
YANKEE HILL MACHINESTINGER*615.51
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENT7.62 QDC/CQB61.55.51.5
GEMTECHALPINE*615.61
GEMTECHSFN-576.51.255.71.25
AWCABRAXAS II6.51.55.71.5
MPASENTINEL II6.515.71
MPAVIGILANT II 226.515.71
GEMTECHTREK-T6.51.55.71.5
THOMPSON MACHINECHD*6.51.55.71.5
GEMTECHPATROLMAN6.51.55.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDER LE6.51.55.71.5
GEMTECHTREK61.55.71.5
TWIN TECH TACTICALVORETC 226.515.751
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SDK6.51.55.751.47
AACPRODIGY*6.515.791
SILENCERCOSAKER K 5566.51.55.791.5
MPAMURMUR II 226.515.81
GEMTECHSAR57*6.51.255.81.25
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYR*6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE TM*6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE QD6.515.951
SILENCERCOSPECTRE 2*6.515.981
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMINILITH*6.5161
ELITE IRONECHO 66.5161
AWCVALKYRIE II6.5161
UNDERGROUND TACTICALLITTLE PUFF 22*6.5161
SILENCERCOWARLOCK 22*6.5161
ELITE IRONCQC6.51.561.5
AWCTHOR PSR LE6.51.6361.63
CRUXAXE6.56.51.3861.375
CRUXNEMESIS306.51.561.5
CRUXNEMESIS3386.51.561.5
CRUXAXE6.51.3861.375
CRUXAXE96.51.3861.375
THOMPSON MACHINE16K6.51.56.131.5
GEMTECHGM-456.51.386.21.38
THUNDER BEAST ARMS22L-16.516.21
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 5 MOD 36.51.56.21.47
SILENCERCOSPECWAR K 55671.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 6871.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762-MINI71.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556-RC271.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556-SB2 DE71.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556-RC71.56.21.5
DEAD AIRGhost-M6.51.386.21.375
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPARTAN 36.751.56.251.47
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMONOLITH71.56.311.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 K71.756.411.75
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD5566.51.636.411.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556TI71.636.411.63
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MONSTER*6.751.56.411.5
AACTIRANT 45s71.386.421.38
GEMTECHGM-971.256.51.25
BOWERSUSS 22716.51
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS22*716.51
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYR XL*71.136.51.13
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 TI QD*6.51.636.81.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 QD*6.51.636.51.63
MACK BROTHERSMB556FAS71.56.51.5
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENT5.56 QDC71.56.51.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 7.62 AK71.56.51.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SD-II71.56.51.5
GEMTECHG5-22*71.386.61.38
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD76271.636.61.63
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENTNT-471.56.61.5
AACM4-200071.56.631.5
GEMTECHGMT-300BLK71.56.71.5
AWCRAIDER71.56.71.5
AACSR-5*71.56.71.5
AAC556-SD71.56.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDER7.251.56.71.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45 K*7.251.386.751.38
SILENCERCOSAKER 5567.251.56.761.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223A7.251.56.81.5
DEAD AIRSANDMAN-S7.251.56.81.5
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45 K7.251.386.851.38
YANKEE HILL MACHINEPHANTOM 556 QD TI*7.51.56.881.5
YANKEE HILL MACHINEPHANTOM M2 QD*7.51.56.881.5
SILENCERCOCHIMERA 3007.51.636.91.6
YANKEE HILL MACHINEPHANTOM M2 QD*7.51.56.881.5
THOMPSON MACHINEQMF-27.51.3871.38
GEMTECHMULTIMOUNT7.51.3871.38
GEMTECHSHIELD7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG57.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5-T7.51.571.5
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 QD*7.51.6371.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 TI QD*81.758.31.75
ELITE IRONCQC ELITE7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB77.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 7CB7.51.571.5
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (.223)7.51.571.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 9 (1.3)***7.51.757.061.75
SILENCERCOOMEGA 300 ASR*6.51.57.091.5
GEMTECHTUNDRA7.51.257.21.25
GEMTECHGMT-HALO*7.51.57.21.5
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 556*7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223CB*7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-1*7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-2*7.51.57.21.5
GEMTECHHALO7.751.57.251.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP LE81.637.31.63
DEAD AIRWOLVERINE PBS-181.57.41.5
ELITE IRONBLACK REIGN81.387.51.38
SILENCERCOOCTANE 9 HD81.387.51.38
AAC762-SDN-681.57.51.5
GEMTECHONE81.637.51.63
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 981.57.51.5
MPA556S81.57.51.5
SILENCERCOSAKER 7627.51.57.51.5
GEMTECHMK-9K7.527.52
CRUXSAXON6.581.387.51.375
CRUXSAXON81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXON981.387.51.375
CRUXARK3081.57.51.5
CRUXARK33881.57.51.5
CRUXARK4081.57.51.5
CRUXARK4581.57.51.5
RUGGED SUPPRESSORSSURGE81.57.51.5
SUREFIRERYDER 9-Ti81.257.61.25
GEMTECHBLACKSIDE-4581.387.61.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 9*81.387.61.38
SUREFIRERYDER 981.387.61.38
AACSR-7*81.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 7 MOD 3*81.57.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENT30-SD81.57.61.5
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.30 CAL LIGHT PHANTOM81.57.631.5
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.30 CAL LTA PHANTOM81.57.631.5
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.30 CAL ULTRA LIGHT81.57.631.5
THOMPSON MACHINESIXTEEN*8.51.57.751.5
YANKEE HILL MACHINE9MM SIDEWINDER*8.51.387.81.38
GEMTECHSANDSTORM8.51.57.81.5
SILENCERCOHYBRID8.51.637.81.57
AACILLUSION 9*8.51.257.881.25
AACTIRANT 9*8.51.387.91.38
AWCTRIAD II8.51.57.91.5
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS-2*8.51.3881.38
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSINFINITI*8.51.3881.38
SUREFIRESOCOM 300 SPS8.51.581.5
ELITE IRONDELTA8.51.581.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 556 SB8.51.581.5
MACK BROTHERSMB556FAL8.51.581.5
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSTORCH QA8.51.581.5
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSMYSTIC X*8.51.3881.38
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENT7.62 QDC8.51.581.5
AWCTHOR PSR8.51.6381.63
ELITE IRONBRAVO 18.51.6381.63
AWCPSR8.51.6381.63
SILENCERCOOSPREY 40 (1.3)***8.51.758.061.75
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 (1.3)***8.51.758.061.75
AKLYS DEFENSEPILUM8.51.388.11.38
SUREFIREGENESIS 7628.51.58.11.5
QTHUNDER CHICKEN8.51.758.1251.75
GEMTECHRAPTOR-II81.388.21.38
GEMTECHRAPTOR-4081.388.21.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45*8.51.388.21.38
GEMTECHHVT-THD8.51.58.21.5
DEAD AIRSANDMAN-TI*8.51.58.21.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP 5.5691.638.31.63
AWCTHUNDERTAP 5.5691.638.31.63
THOMPSON MACHINETHIRTY91.58.381.5
THOMPSON MACHINE30 Ti91.58.381.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762-RC291.58.41.5
SILENCERCOOCTANE 4591.388.51.38
AACTIRANT 4591.388.51.38
AACTIRANT 45M91.388.51.38
YANKEE HILL MACHINE9MM WRAITH XL QD**91.638.51.63
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.45 WRAITH QD**91.638.51.63
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.30 CAL PHANTOM TI91.58.51.5
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.30 CAL QD PHANTOM TI91.58.51.5
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.30 CAL PHANTOM91.638.51.63
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.30 CAL PHANTOM M2 QD91.638.51.63
AWCAGENDA VI91.638.51.63
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL .30891.58.51.5
MACK BROTHERSMB762S91.58.51.5
BOWERSVERS 9S91.758.61.75
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPR*91.58.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN TM*91.758.61.7
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN DT*91.758.61.7
AACSPR/M491.58.6251.5
GEMTECHVIPER-380 (1.2)*91.758.71.7
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.45 SIDEWINDER*9.51.388.751.38
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.40 CAL SIDEWINDER*9.51.388.751.38
DEAD AIRGhost-M9.51.388.751.375
SILENCERCOHARVESTER 309.51.388.81.38
GEMTECHDAGGER9.51.58.81.5
DEAD AIRSANDMAN-L9.51.58.91.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 9CB9.51.591.5
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 7629.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30BA9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB99.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30P-19.51.591.5
AAC762-SD9.51.591.5
RUGGED SUPPRESSORSSURGE 7.629.51.591.5
GEMTECHVIPER-9 (1.4)*9.51.7591.8
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (30 Cal)9.51.591.5
GEMTECHHVT-QM9.51.59.21.5
GEMTECHQUICKSAND9.51.59.21.5
MPA308S*101.59.251.5
THOMPSON MACHINESG-2*101.639.251.63
CRUXARCHANGEL101.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL338101.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL375101.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL408101.59.251.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP XL101.639.31.63
GEMTECHVIPER-459.7529.31.9
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762TI9.251.759.311.75
AAC300-TM101.59.311.5
AACMK13-SD101.59.51.5
AACCYCLONE101.59.51.5
ELITE IRONBRAVO101.639.51.63
ELITE IRONSIERRA101.639.51.63
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRSTA101.59.51.47
AMTACCQB 55610.251.639.751.62
MACK BROTHERSMB762L10.251.59.751.5
ELITE IRONBRAVO-SD10.51.63101.63
AACTITAN-TI10.51.85101.85
AACTITAN-QD10.51.85101.85
SILENCERCOHARVESTER BIG BORE 33810.51.85101.85
REBELSOS HUNTER10.51.5101.5
YANKEE HILL MACHINE.338 PHANTOM QD10.51.6310.151.63
AWCTHOR PSR XL111.6310.41.63
THUNDER BEAST ARMS338BA111.8510.41.8
CGSABADDON111.8510.51.85
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD338TI*111.7510.51.75
GEMTECHMOSSAD-II11.251.3810.71.38
OSSBPR-14 + SRM-411.51.5111.5
BOWERSVERS 458*11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 9*11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 9*11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 50*11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 45*11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 45*11.751.7511.251.75
AWCMK912.25211.752
ELITE IRONSIERRA-SD12.51.63121.63
GEMTECHARROW12.51.85121.88
SILENCERCOSALVO 12 (2.21)*12.53.25123.18
BARRETBARRET QDL*13.252.512.732.5
ELITE IRONALPHA14.52142
AACCYCLOPS16.252.515.752.5
AWCTURBODYNE SEMI17216.52
QTRASH PANDA7.251.756.911.75
QHALF NELSON71.756.851.75
QFULL NELSON9.251.758.861.75
QERECTOR817.61
QEL CAMINO6.515.951
SilencerCoOMEGA 9k5.251.54.71.48
OSSHX 76271.757.61.75
OSSBPR-1471.57.41.5
CGSKRAKEN81.387.651.375
CGSHYDRA615.61
CGSHYPERION81.57.51.5
CGSPRIMUS PILUS8.51.581.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 556 MINI5.51.551.5
SUREFIREWARDEN3.51.53.51.5
GEMTECHLUNAR-4591.388.751.375
GEMTECHLUNAR-45K7.51.386.91.375
GEMTECHTRACKER8.51.581.5
SOTERIAJAKAL 32218.51.258.251.25
LIBERTYCONSTITUTION6.51.636.351.681
DEAD AIRWOLF-9SD *SHORT41.634.11.681
DEAD AIRWOLF-9SD81.637.58 |1.618
SIG SAUERSRD762 QD71.636.51.625
LARUETRANQUILO8.51.7581.75
SIG SAUERSRD457.51.387.91.38
OSSHX-QD 7626.51.637.21.6
YHMTURBO K61.55.51.56
MAKEMODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER DIAMETERSUPPRESSOR LENGTHDIAMETER
Clear

Description

The Burn Proof Gear Suppressor Cover Light

is designed to fit suppressors that are 1 inches in diameter and can be made to fit any length. The Burn Proof Gear Covers are designed to be 0.5 inches longer than the suppressor itself. This allows the cover to cinch around the front and rear of the suppressor to ensure a “No-Slip Fit.” The Light cover is rated up to 100 rounds full auto within a 15 minute firing schedule (.22 up to 9mm), and must be allowed to cool back to ambient temperature before reheating. It is compatible with most rimfire and pistol caliber suppressors. Once the cover is installed on a suppressor that is 1 inches in diameter, the outer diameter will not exceed 1.25 inches. The standard cover sizes range from 5.5 inches to 9 inches long and weigh less than 2 ounces at the shortest configuration and 3 ounces at 9 inches long. The cover is a one piece design with all fire retardant materials to include but not limited to Kevlar / Nomex fabric, rated to 1000 F. These covers resist the extreme heat generated from suppressors and enable the operator to transition from rifle to pistol confidently without burning their legs, pants, or other gear. Additionally, they eliminate heat mirage on rimfire and precision rifle applications and drastically reduce the level of IR emitted during night operations. The Burn Proof Gear suppressor covers withstand the most rigorous abuse, are combat proven, Made in the USA, and are lifetime guaranteed.

Additional information

Weight.25 lbs
Dimensions8 × 6 × 3 in
Color

Black, FDE

Cover Length

5.5, 6, 6.5

Suppressor Diameter

1

2 reviews for BPG Suppressor Cover Light

  1. Andrew Tokarczyk (verified owner)

    I ordered an FDE 5.5″ light cover. I use this on a .22 cannon both rifles and handguns. The cover works GREAT, even though it is the light cover, after 3-4 mags through a handgun at a rapid pace, I can still grab the can and spin it off. Worried about the price? Go buy an Amazon knockoff and have fun scraping it off your can! These products straight up WORK

  2. Travis (verified owner)

    I pretty much have one of everything from this company and can tell you that hands down, they are the best products on the market. I have light for 22 suppressor, heavy on AK, rail wraps on fullauto platforms, and several other civers. I can rattle off several clips on any weapon and reach out and grab the cover with no harm to my skin.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…