BPG Suppressor Cover Medium

$150.00

READ OUR SUPPRESSOR COVER ORDER SIZING TIPS AND PLEASE REFER TO SIZE CHART BELOW!

To read product descriptions to learn the specifics of each cover model, please visit the following links:
Suppressor Cover Heavy (Rifle Suppressors) 1.5″ DIAMETER

Suppressor Cover Medium (Pistol Suppressors) 1.38″ DIAMETER

Suppressor Cover Light (Rimfire Suppressors) 1″ DIAMETER

Measure the LENGTH you want covered and ADD 0.5″

Medium Covers will only fit 1.38″ DIAMETER suppressors. If your pistol suppressor is not between 5″ – 8.5″ in length, and exactly 1.38″ in diameter, you need to order a CUSTOM cover.

Please Note: Although, an item variation may show “in stock”, the item may not be ready to ship and it may take a couple weeks to get to you. If you need the cover right away, please call the shop and request a stock check or order via amazon prime.

Suppressor Cover Install Tutorial

MAKEMODELCOVER MODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER DIAMETERSUPPRESSOR LENGTHSUPPRESSOR DIAMETER
AACPRODIGYLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.791
AACILLUSION 9MEDIUM8.51.257.881.25
AACPILOT 2MEDIUM5.51.385.221.38
AACELEMENT 2MEDIUM5.51.385.251.38
AACTIRANT 45SMEDIUM71.386.421.38
AACTIRANT 45M (LONG)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.387.71.38
AACTIRANT 9MEDIUM8.51.387.91.38
AACTIRANT 45MEDIUM91.388.51.38
AACTIRANT 45MMEDIUM91.388.51.38
AACMINI-4HEAVY5.51.55.251.5
AACM4-2000HEAVY71.56.631.5
AACSR-5HEAVY71.56.71.5
AAC556-SDHEAVY71.56.71.5
AAC762-SDN-6HEAVY81.57.51.5
AACSR-7HEAVY81.57.61.5
AACSPR/M4HEAVY91.58.6251.5
AAC762-SDHEAVY9.51.591.5
AAC300-TMHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.311.5
AACMK13-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.5
AACCYCLONEHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.5
AACTITAN-TIHEAVY *CUSTOM101.859.41.85
AACTITAN-QDHEAVY *CUSTOM101.859.51.85
AACCYCLOPSHEAVY *CUSTOM16.252.515.752.5
ABELBISCUIT-SHEAVY5.51.84.701.8
ABELBISCUITHEAVY61.85.501.8
AKLYS DEFENSEPILUMMEDIUM8.51.388.11.38
ALLEN ENGINEERINGAEM4HEAVY8.51.58.51.5
ALLEN ENGINEERINGAEM5HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.81.5
AMTACCQB 556HEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.69.751.62
AWCTITAN IVLIGHT *CUSTOM4.5141
AWCAMPHIBIANLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN II BUCKMARKLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN IILIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCVALKYRIE IILIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
AWCABRAXAS IIHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDER LEHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
AWCTHOR PSR LEHEAVY6.51.561.63
AWCRAIDERHEAVY71.56.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDERHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.71.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP LEHEAVY81.57.31.63
AWCTRIAD IIHEAVY8.51.57.91.5
AWCTHOR PSRHEAVY8.51.581.63
AWCPSRHEAVY8.51.581.63
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP 5.56HEAVY91.58.31.63
AWCTHUNDERTAP 5.56HEAVY91.58.31.63
AWCAGENDA VIHEAVY91.58.51.63
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP XLHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.31.63
AWCTHOR PSR XLHEAVY *CUSTOM111.610.41.63
AWCMK9HEAVY *CUSTOM12.25211.752
AWCTURBODYNE SEMIHEAVY *CUSTOM17216.52
B&TRQD 9MM (APC9/MP5/MP5K)HEAVY8.51.58.341.57
B&TRQD COMPACT 9MMHEAVY6.51.56.411.57
B&TSQDHEAVY6.51.57.481.57
B&TSQD COMPACTHEAVY *CUSTOM51.55.821.57
B&TTP9 RBSHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.758.111.77
B&TIMPULSE 9MM OLS HEAVY *CUSTOM817.511.14
B&TIMPULSE 9MM OLS COMPACTHEAVY *CUSTOM6.515.941.14
B&TAPC45 RQDHEAVY71.57.511.57
B&TAPC 40/10 RQDHEAVY71.57.511.57
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 - ShortHEAVY7.51.571.5
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 GoldHEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.21.5
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 - LongHEAVY9.51.591.5
BARRETBARRET QDLHEAVY *CUSTOM102.512.732.5
BARRETTAM30HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.31.5
BOWERSUSS 22LIGHT *CUSTOM716.51
BOWERSVERS 9SHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.75
BOWERSVERS 458HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 9HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 9HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 50HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 45HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 45HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
CGSMOD9SKMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.384.51.38
CGSMOD9MEDIUM81.387.51.38
CGSHYDRALIGHT *CUSTOM615.61
CGSKRAKENMEDIUM81.387.651.375
CGSPRIMUS PILUSHEAVY8.51.581.5
CGSHYPERION KHEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.755.751.75
CGSHELIOS QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.7561.75
CGSHELIOS QD TIHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.751.75
CGSHYPERION QD 762HEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.758.71.75
CGSABADDONHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.859.751.85
CGSHEKATE DTHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.859.751.85
CRUXAXE6.5MEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXAXEMEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXAXE9MEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXSAXON6.5MEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXONMEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXON9MEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXNEMESIS30HEAVY6.51.561.5
CRUXNEMESIS338HEAVY6.51.561.5
CRUXARK30HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK338HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK40HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK45HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARCHANGELHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL338HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL375HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL408HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
DANIEL DEFENSEWAVE 7.62HEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.67.11.59
DANIEL DEFENSEWAVE 7.62 QDHEAVY7.51.67.61.59
DEADAIRMASK-HDLIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.11.07
DEADAIRODESSA-9MEDIUM *CUSTOM91.18.51.1
DEADAIRGHOST-MMEDIUM6.51.386.21.375
DEADAIRGHOST-M (LONG)MEDIUM *CUSTOM9.251.388.751.375
DEADAIRSANDMAN-KHEAVY61.55.41.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-SHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.81.5
DEADAIRWOLVERINE PBS-1HEAVY *CUSTOM7.751.57.41.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-TIHEAVY8.51.58.21.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-LHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.58.91.5
DEADAIRSIERRA-5 XENOHEAVY *CUSTOM51.54.871.55
DEADAIRWOLF-9SD (SHORT)HEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.64.11.618
DEADAIRWOLFMAN (SHORT)HEAVY *CUSTOM5.51.65.131.618
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 (XENO COVERED | E-BRAKE EXPOSED)HEAVY *CUSTOM61.756.21.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 (DT)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.756.21.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-TIHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.756.21.735
DEADAIRSIERRA-5 KEYMOHEAVY6.51.56.271.55
DEADAIRWOLF-9SD (LONG)HEAV81.57.581.618
DEADAIRWOLFMAN (LONG)HEAVY81.57.51.618
DEADAIRPRIMALHEAVY8.51.57.91.618
DEADAIRNOMAD-L (DT)HEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.758.41.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-LTIHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.758.41.735
DESERT TECHDTSSHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.68.31.625
ELITE IRONECHOLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
ELITE IRONRUGER 22LIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
ELITE IRONECHO 6LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
ELITE IRONBLACK REIGNMEDIUM81.387.51.38
ELITE IRONCQCHEAVY6.51.561.5
ELITE IRONCQC ELITEHEAVY7.51.571.5
ELITE IRONDELTAHEAVY8.51.581.5
ELITE IRONBRAVO 1HEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.681.63
ELITE IRONBRAVOHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.51.63
ELITE IRONSIERRAHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.51.63
ELITE IRONBRAVO-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.6101.63
ELITE IRONSIERRA-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM12.51.6121.63
ELITE IRONWINDTALKER SDHEAVY *CUSTOM13212.52
ELITE IRONALPHAHEAVY *CUSTOM14.52142
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-KHEAVY51.54.41.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-K KeymoHEAVY61.55.651.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-SHEAVY6.51.55.91.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-S KeymoHEAVY7.51.57.151.55
F1 FIREARMSApollo EliteMEDIUM81.387.51.375
F1 FIREARMSVoyager EliteHEAVY81.57.51.5
GEMTECHHMRLIGHT *CUSTOM5.514.80.88
GEMTECHOUTBACK IIDLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
GEMTECHGM-22LIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
GEMTECHWMRLIGHT *CUSTOM615.31
GEMTECHALPINELIGHT *CUSTOM615.61
GEMTECHSFN-57MEDIUM *CUSTOM6.51.255.71.25
GEMTECHSAR57MEDIUM *CUSTOM6.51.255.81.25
GEMTECHGM-9MEDIUM *CUSTOM71.256.51.25
GEMTECHTUNDRAHEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.257.21.25
GEMTECHGM-45MEDIUM6.51.386.21.38
GEMTECHG5-22MEDIUM71.386.61.38
GEMTECHMULTIMOUNTMEDIUM7.51.3871.38
GEMTECHLUNAR-45KMEDIUM7.51.386.91.375
GEMTECHBLACKSIDE-45MEDIUM81.387.61.38
GEMTECHRAPTOR-IIMEDIUM81.388.21.38
GEMTECHRAPTOR-40MEDIUM81.388.21.38
GEMTECHLUNAR-45MEDIUM91.388.751.375
GEMTECHMOSSAD-IIHEAVY *CUSTOM11.251.3810.71.38
GEMTECHTREKHEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHTREK-THEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHPATROLMANHEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHGMT-300BLKHEAVY71.56.71.5
GEMTECHSHIELDHEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5HEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5-THEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHGMT-HALOHEAVY7.51.57.21.5
GEMTECHHALOHEAVY7.51.56.91.5
GEMTECHSANDSTORMHEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.57.81.5
GEMTECHHVT-THDHEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.21.5
GEMTECHTRACKERHEAVY8.51.581.5
GEMTECHDAGGERHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.58.81.5
GEMTECHHVT-QMHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.21.5
GEMTECHQUICKSANDHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.21.5
GEMTECHONEHEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.67.751.625
GEMTECHVIPER-380 (1.2)HEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.71.7
GEMTECHVIPER-9 (1.4)HEAVY *CUSTOM9.51.7591.8
GEMTECHARROWHEAVY *CUSTOM12.51.85121.88
GEMTECHMK-9KHEAVY7.527.52
GEMTECHVIPER-45HEAVY *CUSTOM9.7529.31.9
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE TMLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE QDLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM7.251.386.751.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 9MEDIUM81.387.61.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45*MEDIUM8.51.388.21.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SDKHEAVY5.51.55.51.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTGP5HEAVY61.55.51.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 5 MOD 3HEAVY6.51.56.21.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTPALADIN 5HEAVY6.51.56.31.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPARTAN 3HEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.56.251.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SD-IIHEAVY71.56.51.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTPALADIN 300HEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 7 MOD 3HEAVY *CUSTOM7.751.57.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENT30-SDHEAVY81.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTBUSHWHACKER 46HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.251.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPRHEAVY91.58.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRSTAHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN TMHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.7
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN DTHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.7
GSL TECHNOLOGYGT-308HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.251.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 7.62 AKHEAVY71.56.51.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 9HEAVY81.57.51.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL .308HEAVY91.58.51.5
JK ARMAMENT155PROHEAVY6.51.56.151.55
KACM110 Suppressor 7.62HEAVY *CUSTOM14.51.38141.375
KAC5.56 QDC/CQBHEAVY *CUSTOM51.54.781.5
KAC7.62 QDC/CQBHEAVY61.55.51.5
KAC5.56 QDCHEAVY71.56.51.5
KACNT-4HEAVY71.56.61.5
KGMR6HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.755.81.75
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENT7.62 QDCHEAVY8.51.581.5
LARUETRANQUILOHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.7581.75
LIBERTYCONSTITUTIONHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.351.681
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSINFINITIMEDIUM8.51.3881.38
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSMYSTIC XMEDIUM8.51.3881.38
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSTORCH QAHEAVY8.51.581.5
MACK BROTHERSLIMALIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
MACK BROTHERSMB556FASHEAVY71.56.51.5
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (.223)HEAVY7.51.571.5
MACK BROTHERSMB556FALHEAVY8.51.581.5
MACK BROTHERSMB762SHEAVY91.58.51.5
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (30 Cal)HEAVY9.51.591.5
MACK BROTHERSMB762LHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.59.751.5
MPASENTINEL IILIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.71
MPAVIGILANT II 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.71
MPAMURMUR II 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.81
MPA556SHEAVY81.57.51.5
MPA308S*HEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.251.5
OSSRAD 22LIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.571.08
OSSBPR-14HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.57.41.5
OSSBPR-14 + SRM-4HEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.5111.5
OSSHX-QD 556KHEAVY *CUSTOM51.65.71.6
OSSHX-QD 556HEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.66.441.6
OSSHX-QD 556TiHEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.66.441.6
OSSHX-QD 762HEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.67.21.6
OSSHX-QD 762TiHEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.67.21.6
OSSHX-QD MAGNUM TiHEAVY *CUSTOM81.68.731.6
OSSHX-QD 762 MGHEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.758.251.75
OSSHK-QD 338 TiHEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.759.11.75
OSSHELIX 762HEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.7581.75
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMINILITHLIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMONOLITHHEAVY71.56.311.5
QEL CAMINOLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
QERECTORLIGHT *CUSTOM817.61
QHONEY BADGERHEAVY8.51.58.41.5
QJUMBO SHRIMPHEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.755.691.75
QTRASH PANDAHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.91.75
QHALF NELSONHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.851.75
QTHUNDER CHICKENHEAVY *CUSTOM81.758.1251.75
QFULL NELSONHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.758.43751.75
REBELSOS HUNTERHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.5101.5
REX SILENTIUMMG7 KHEAVY *CUSTOM61.755.61.7
RUGERSILENT-SRLIGHT *CUSTOM5.7515.371.06
RUGGEDObsidian9 (Short)MEDIUM *CUSTOM5.251.384.851.38
RUGGEDObsidian45 (Short)MEDIUM71.386.71.38
RUGGEDObsidian9 (Long)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.387.81.38
RUGGEDObsidian45 (Long)MEDIUM91.388.61.38
RUGGEDRadiant762 (Short)HEAVY5.51.55.11.5
RUGGEDMicro30 (Long)HEAVY71.56.51.5
RUGGEDRazor762HEAVY71.56.41.5
RUGGEDRadiant762 (Long)HEAVY81.57.51.5
RUGGEDMicro30 (Short)HEAVY5.51.551.5
RUGGEDSURGE 7.62HEAVY9.51.591.5
RUGGEDSURGEHEAVY81.57.51.5
SIG SAUERSRD45MEDIUM7.51.387.91.38
SIG SAUERSRD762 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.51.625
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556HEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.411.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 TI QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.81.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.51.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556TIHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.411.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762HEAVY6.51.66.61.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM71.671.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 TI QDHEAVY *CUSTOM81.758.31.75
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762TIHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.759.311.75
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD338TIHEAVY *CUSTOM111.7510.51.75
SILENCERCOSS SPARROWLIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.081.06
SILENCERCOSS "WHITE SPARROW"LIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.081.06
SILENCERCOSPECTRE 2LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.981
SILENCERCOWARLOCK 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM7.251.386.851.38
SILENCERCOOCTANE 9 HDMEDIUM81.387.51.38
SILENCERCOHARVESTER 30HEAVY *CUSTOM81.3881.38
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45MEDIUM91.388.51.38
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556KHEAVY (Exposed ASR)51.54.961.5
SILENCERCOOMEGA 9KMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.54.691.48
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Short - ASR Exposed)HEAVY51.55.11.57
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556KHEAVY *CUSTOM (Covered Plan-B)5.251.54.961.5
SILENCERCOChimera 300 (ASR Exposed)HEAVY5.251.56.081.57
SILENCERCOOMEGA 9KHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.691.48
SILENCERCOSAKER 556K LegacyHEAVY (Exposed ASR)5.51.55.461.5
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556 (Exposed ASR)HEAVY61.55.571.5
SILENCERCOSAKER 556 (Exposed ASR)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.56.37 - 7.331.5
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556 (Covered Plan-B)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.56.11.5
SILENCERCOOMEGA 300 ASRHEAVY6.51.57.091.5
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Short - KeyMo Covered)HEAVY6.51.55.11.57
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Long - ASR Exposed)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.57.61.57
SILENCERCOSPECWAR K 556HEAVY71.56.21.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM71.56.411.75
SILENCERCOOMEGA 45kMEDIUM *CUSTOM71.56.521.48
SILENCERCOOMEGA 45kHEAVY71.56.521.48
SILENCERCOOSPREY 9 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM7.51.57.061.75
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 556HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
SILENCERCOHYBRID 46 (ASR Exposed)HEAVY81.57.81.57
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 762HEAVY81.57.751.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 40 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.58.061.75
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.58.061.75
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 762 ARHEAVY8.51.591.5
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Long - KeyMo Covered)HEAVY91.57.61.57
SILENCERCOHARVESTER BIG BORE 338HEAVY *CUSTOM91.858.8751.85
SILENCERCOSALVO 12 (2.21)HEAVY *CUSTOM12.53.25123.18
SOTERIAJAKAL 3221MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.258.251.25
SUREFIRERYDER 22-ALIGHT *CUSTOM5.7515.41
SUREFIRERYDER 22-SLIGHT *CUSTOM5.7515.41
SUREFIRERYDER 9-TiMEDIUM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9MEDIUM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9-TI2MEDIUM *CUSTOM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9M-TIMEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.257.91.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9-MP5MEDIUM8.51.381.3
SUREFIREWARDENHEAVY3.51.53.51.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 556 MINI MONSTER*HEAVY5.51.55.31.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MINIHEAVY5.51.551.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MINI2HEAVY5.51.551.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MONSTERHEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.56.411.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 68HEAVY71.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 MINIHEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 MINI2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 RC2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 SB2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 RCHEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM300 SPSHEAVY8.51.57.91.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 SBHEAVY8.51.581.5
SUREFIREGENESIS762HEAVY8.51.58.11.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 RC2HEAVY91.58.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM338 TIHEAVY *CUSTOM9.2529.92
SUREFIRESOCOM408 ELRHEAVY *CUSTOM9.2529.92
SUREFIRESOCOM50 SPSHEAVY *CUSTOM12.52.514.42.5
TACTICAL INNOVATIONSTAC16HEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.6257.751.625
THOMPSON MACHINEWASPLIGHT *CUSTOM4.5140.88
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYRLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS22LIGHT *CUSTOM716.51
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYR XLLIGHT *CUSTOM71.16.51.13
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSEIDON 9MMMEDIUM *CUSTOM4.51.254.131.25
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSIEDON 45ACPMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.384.51.38
THOMPSON MACHINEQMF-MEDIUM7.51.3871.38
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS-2MEDIUM8.51.3881.38
THOMPSON MACHINECHD*HEAVY6.51.55.71.5
THOMPSON MACHINE16KHEAVY6.51.56.131.5
THOMPSON MACHINESIXTEENHEAVY8.51.57.751.5
THOMPSON MACHINETHIRTYHEAVY91.58.381.5
THOMPSON MACHINE30 TiHEAVY91.58.381.5
THOMPSON MACHINESG-2HEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.251.63
THUNDER BEAST ARMSMODEL 22S-1LIGHT *CUSTOM5.514.91
THUNDER BEAST ARMS22L-1LIGHT *CUSTOM6.516.21
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB5 MODERATORHEAVY5.51.551.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 5CBHEAVY5.51.551.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223AHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.81.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB7HEAVY7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 7CBHEAVY7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223CBHEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-1HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-2HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 9CBHEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30BAHEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB9HEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30P-1HEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS338BAHEAVY *CUSTOM111.8510.41.8
TWIN TECH TACTICALVORETC 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.751
UNDERGROUND TACTICALLITTLE PUFF 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
WILSON COMBATWHISPERERHEAVY6.751.756.31.75
YHMSTINGERLIGHT *CUSTOM615.51
YHM9MM SIDEWINDERMEDIUM8.51.387.81.38
YHM.45 SIDEWINDERMEDIUM *CUSTOM9.51.388.751.38
YHM.40 CAL SIDEWINDERMEDIUM9.51.388.751.38
YHMTURBO KHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.751.56
YHMRESONATOR KHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.81.56
YHMTURBOHEAVY61.55.591.56
YHMPHANTOM 556 QD TIHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMPHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMPHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMRESONATORHEAVY7.51.57.8251.56
YHMRESONATOR R2HEAVY7.51.56.951.56
YHM.30 CAL LIGHT PHANTOMHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL LTA PHANTOMHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL ULTRA LIGHTHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOM TIHEAVY91.58.51.5
YHM.30 CAL QD PHANTOM TIHEAVY91.58.51.5
YHM9MM WRAITH XL QDHEAVY91.68.51.63
YHM.45 WRAITH QDHEAVY91.68.51.63
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOMHEAVY *CUSTOM91.68.51.63
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM91.68.51.63
YHM.338 PHANTOM QDHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.610.151.63
MAKEMODELCOVER MODELCOVER LENGTH (INCHES)COVER DIAMETER (INCHES)SUPPRESSOR LENGTH (INCHES)SUPPRESSOR DIAMETER (INCHES)

Please enter your suppressor make / model or size details

I have checked the suppressor size chart and picked the correct cover size, entered the model above, and take full responsibility if I made a mistake.

Add ONE replacement piece of FR Sleeve (2000 F Rated) – Cut to fit your suppressor

Description

The Burn Proof Gear Suppressor Cover Medium

is designed to fit suppressors that are from 1.25 to 1.38 inches in diameter and can be made to fit any length. The Burn Proof Gear Covers are designed to allow the sleeve to cinch around the front and rear ends of the suppressor to ensure a “No-Slip Fit.” The Medium cover is rated up to 100 rounds within a 5 minute firing schedule, compatible with all suppressors. Once the cover is installed on a suppressor that is 1.38 inches in diameter, the outer diameter will not exceed 1.5 inches. Standard sizes range from 5 to 9 inches long and weigh as little as 2 ounces! The medium cover is made from Kevlar, Nomex, and other fire resistant materials, rated up to 1000 F. It was designed to accept an optional inner fiberglass sleeve rated to 2000+ F. The covers resist the extreme heat generated from suppressors and will allow the operator to transition confidently without burning their legs, pants, or other gear. The covers effectively eliminate heat mirage on precision applications and any IR emitted in night operations. The Burn Proof Gear suppressor covers withstand the most rigorous abuse, are combat proven, Made in the USA, and are lifetime guaranteed.

Suppressor Cover Sizing Tips:

Please use the suppressor cover size chart  (click here)

    • Kevlar Fabric Heat Ratings: Black / Wheat Tan is rated to 1400 F, Gray / FDE is rated to 800 F, and Multicam is rated to 600 F.
    • AAC Tirant 45 (8.7″ long by 1.38″ diameter excluding piston / direct thread attachment), you need a 9″ x 1.38″ cover.
    • The SilencerCo Harvester (9″ long by 1.38″ diameter, direct thread, with brake), order a 9″ cover to leave brake exposed while cinching around the rear end-cap.
    • Please measure the suppressor tube and add 0.5″ then select the nearest cover length rounding up (do not exceed 0.5″ extra length or go below .25″ extra length).
    • To leave QD exposed, measure from the front end-cap to before the QD and choose the nearest length rounding down.
    • If you cannot find the size you need, place a custom order.
    • Email us if you still have any doubts.

Additional information

Weight 2 oz
Dimensions 8 × 4 × .25 in
Length

, , , , , , ,

Color

Black, FDE, Wheat Tan, Multicam

Diameter

1.38"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BPG Suppressor Cover Medium”

Your email address will not be published.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

You may also like…