Suppressor Cover Size Chart

MAKEMODELCOVER MODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER DIAMETERSUPPRESSOR LENGTHSUPPRESSOR DIAMETER
AACPRODIGYLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.791
AACILLUSION 9MEDIUM8.51.257.881.25
AACPILOT 2MEDIUM5.51.385.221.38
AACELEMENT 2MEDIUM5.51.385.251.38
AACTIRANT 45SMEDIUM71.386.421.38
AACTIRANT 45M (Long)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.387.71.38
AACTIRANT 9MEDIUM8.51.387.91.38
AACTIRANT 45MEDIUM91.388.51.38
AACTIRANT 45MMEDIUM91.388.51.38
AACMINI-4HEAVY5.51.55.251.5
AACM4-2000HEAVY71.56.631.5
AACSR-5HEAVY71.56.71.5
AAC556-SDHEAVY71.56.71.5
AAC762-SDN-6HEAVY81.57.51.5
AACSR-7HEAVY81.57.61.5
AACSPR/M4HEAVY91.58.6251.5
AAC762-SDHEAVY9.51.591.5
AAC300-TMHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.311.5
AACMK13-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.5
AACCYCLONEHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.5
AACTITAN-TIHEAVY *CUSTOM101.859.41.85
AACTITAN-QDHEAVY *CUSTOM101.859.51.85
AACCYCLOPSHEAVY *CUSTOM16.252.515.752.5
AKLYS DEFENSEPILUMMEDIUM8.51.388.11.38
ALLEN ENGINEERINGAEM4HEAVY8.51.58.51.5
ALLEN ENGINEERINGAEM5HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.81.5
AMTACCQB 556HEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.69.751.62
AWCTITAN IVLIGHT *CUSTOM4.5141
AWCAMPHIBIANLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN II BUCKMARKLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN IILIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCVALKYRIE IILIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
AWCABRAXAS IIHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDER LEHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
AWCTHOR PSR LEHEAVY6.51.561.63
AWCRAIDERHEAVY71.56.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDERHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.71.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP LEHEAVY81.57.31.63
AWCTRIAD IIHEAVY8.51.57.91.5
AWCTHOR PSRHEAVY8.51.581.63
AWCPSRHEAVY8.51.581.63
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP 5.56HEAVY91.58.31.63
AWCTHUNDERTAP 5.56HEAVY91.58.31.63
AWCAGENDA VIHEAVY91.58.51.63
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP XLHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.31.63
AWCTHOR PSR XLHEAVY *CUSTOM111.610.41.63
AWCMK9HEAVY *CUSTOM12.25211.752
AWCTURBODYNE SEMIHEAVY *CUSTOM17216.52
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 - ShortHEAVY7.51.571.5
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 GoldHEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.21.5
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 - LongHEAVY9.51.591.5
BARRETBARRET QDLHEAVY *CUSTOM102.512.732.5
BARRETTAM30HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.31.5
BOWERSUSS 22LIGHT *CUSTOM716.51
BOWERSVERS 9SHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.75
BOWERSVERS 458HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 9HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 9HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 50HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 45HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 45HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
CGSMOD9SKMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.384.51.38
CGSMOD9MEDIUM81.387.51.38
CGSHYDRALIGHT *CUSTOM615.61
CGSKRAKENMEDIUM81.387.651.375
CGSPRIMUS PILUSHEAVY8.51.581.5
CGSHYPERION KHEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.755.751.75
CGSHELIOS QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.7561.75
CGSHELIOS QD TIHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.751.75
CGSHYPERION QD 762HEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.758.71.75
CGSABADDONHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.859.751.85
CGSHEKATE DTHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.859.751.85
CRUXAXE6.5MEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXAXEMEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXAXE9MEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXSAXON6.5MEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXONMEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXON9MEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXNEMESIS30HEAVY6.51.561.5
CRUXNEMESIS338HEAVY6.51.561.5
CRUXARK30HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK338HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK40HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK45HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARCHANGELHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL338HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL375HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL408HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
DANIEL DEFENSEWAVE 7.62HEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.67.11.59
DANIEL DEFENSEWAVE 7.62 QDHEAVY7.51.67.61.59
DEADAIRMASKLIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.11.07
DEADAIRODESSA-9MEDIUM *CUSTOM91.18.51.1
DEADAIRGhost-MMEDIUM6.51.386.21.375
DEADAIRGhost-M - LongMEDIUM *CUSTOM9.251.388.751.375
DEADAIRSANDMAN-KHEAVY61.55.41.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-SHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.81.5
DEADAIRWOLVERINE PBS-1HEAVY *CUSTOM7.751.57.41.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-TIHEAVY8.51.58.21.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-LHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.58.91.5
DEADAIRWOLF-9SD - ShortHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.64.11.681
DEADAIRWOLFMAN - ShortHEAVY *CUSTOM5.51.65.131.618
DEADAIRWOLF-9SD - LongHEAVY *CUSTOM81.67.581.618
DEADAIRWOLFMAN - LongHEAVY *CUSTOM81.67.51.618
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 (XENO & E-BRAKE EXPOSED)HEAVY *CUSTOM61.756.21.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 (DT)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.756.21.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 (KEYMO EXPOSED)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.756.21.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-L (DT)HEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.758.391.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-L (KeyMo Exposed)HEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.759.51.735
DESERT TECHDTSSHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.68.31.625
ELITE IRONECHOLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
ELITE IRONRUGER 22LIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
ELITE IRONECHO 6LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
ELITE IRONBLACK REIGNMEDIUM81.387.51.38
ELITE IRONCQCHEAVY6.51.561.5
ELITE IRONCQC ELITEHEAVY7.51.571.5
ELITE IRONDELTAHEAVY8.51.581.5
ELITE IRONBRAVO 1HEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.681.63
ELITE IRONBRAVOHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.51.63
ELITE IRONSIERRAHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.51.63
ELITE IRONBRAVO-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.6101.63
ELITE IRONSIERRA-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM12.51.6121.63
ELITE IRONWINDTALKER SDHEAVY *CUSTOM13212.52
ELITE IRONALPHAHEAVY *CUSTOM14.52142
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-KHEAVY51.54.41.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-K KeymoHEAVY61.55.651.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-SHEAVY6.51.55.91.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-S KeymoHEAVY7.51.57.151.55
F1 FIREARMSApollo EliteMEDIUM81.387.51.375
F1 FIREARMSVoyager EliteHEAVY81.57.51.5
GEMTECHHMRLIGHT *CUSTOM5.514.80.88
GEMTECHOUTBACK IIDLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
GEMTECHGM-22LIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
GEMTECHWMRLIGHT *CUSTOM615.31
GEMTECHALPINELIGHT *CUSTOM615.61
GEMTECHSFN-57MEDIUM *CUSTOM6.51.255.71.25
GEMTECHSAR57MEDIUM *CUSTOM6.51.255.81.25
GEMTECHGM-9MEDIUM *CUSTOM71.256.51.25
GEMTECHTUNDRAHEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.257.21.25
GEMTECHGM-45MEDIUM6.51.386.21.38
GEMTECHG5-22MEDIUM71.386.61.38
GEMTECHMULTIMOUNTMEDIUM7.51.3871.38
GEMTECHLUNAR-45KMEDIUM7.51.386.91.375
GEMTECHBLACKSIDE-45MEDIUM81.387.61.38
GEMTECHRAPTOR-IIMEDIUM81.388.21.38
GEMTECHRAPTOR-40MEDIUM81.388.21.38
GEMTECHLUNAR-45MEDIUM91.388.751.375
GEMTECHMOSSAD-IIHEAVY *CUSTOM11.251.3810.71.38
GEMTECHTREKHEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHTREK-THEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHPATROLMANHEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHGMT-300BLKHEAVY71.56.71.5
GEMTECHSHIELDHEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5HEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5-THEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHGMT-HALOHEAVY7.51.57.21.5
GEMTECHHALOHEAVY7.51.56.91.5
GEMTECHSANDSTORMHEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.57.81.5
GEMTECHHVT-THDHEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.21.5
GEMTECHTRACKERHEAVY8.51.581.5
GEMTECHDAGGERHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.58.81.5
GEMTECHHVT-QMHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.21.5
GEMTECHQUICKSANDHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.21.5
GEMTECHONEHEAVY81.67.51.63
GEMTECHVIPER-380 (1.2)HEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.71.7
GEMTECHVIPER-9 (1.4)HEAVY *CUSTOM9.51.7591.8
GEMTECHARROWHEAVY *CUSTOM12.51.85121.88
GEMTECHMK-9KHEAVY7.527.52
GEMTECHVIPER-45HEAVY *CUSTOM9.7529.31.9
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE TMLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE QDLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM7.251.386.751.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 9MEDIUM81.387.61.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45*MEDIUM8.51.388.21.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SDKHEAVY6.51.55.751.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 5 MOD 3HEAVY6.51.56.21.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTPALADIN 5HEAVY6.51.56.31.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPARTAN 3HEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.56.251.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SD-IIHEAVY71.56.51.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTPALADIN 300HEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 7 MOD 3HEAVY81.57.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENT30-SDHEAVY81.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTBUSHWHACKER 46HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.251.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPRHEAVY91.58.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRSTAHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN TMHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.7
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN DTHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.7
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 7.62 AKHEAVY71.56.51.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 9HEAVY81.57.51.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL .308HEAVY91.58.51.5
JK ARMAMENT155PROHEAVY6.51.56.151.55
KACM110 Suppressor 7.62HEAVY *CUSTOM14.51.38141.375
KAC5.56 QDC/CQBHEAVY *CUSTOM51.54.781.5
KAC7.62 QDC/CQBHEAVY61.55.51.5
KAC5.56 QDCHEAVY71.56.51.5
KACNT-4HEAVY71.56.61.5
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENT7.62 QDCHEAVY8.51.581.5
LARUETRANQUILOHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.7581.75
LIBERTYCONSTITUTIONHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.351.681
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSINFINITIMEDIUM8.51.3881.38
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSMYSTIC XMEDIUM8.51.3881.38
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSTORCH QAHEAVY8.51.581.5
MACK BROTHERSLIMALIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
MACK BROTHERSMB556FASHEAVY71.56.51.5
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (.223)HEAVY7.51.571.5
MACK BROTHERSMB556FALHEAVY8.51.581.5
MACK BROTHERSMB762SHEAVY91.58.51.5
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (30 Cal)HEAVY9.51.591.5
MACK BROTHERSMB762LHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.59.751.5
MPASENTINEL IILIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.71
MPAVIGILANT II 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.71
MPAMURMUR II 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.81
MPA556SHEAVY81.57.51.5
MPA308S*HEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.251.5
OSSRAD 22LIGHT *CUSTOM615.571.08
OSSBPR-14HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.57.41.5
OSSBPR-14 + SRM-4HEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.5111.5
OSSHX-QD 556KHEAVY *CUSTOM51.65.71.6
OSSHX-QD 556HEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.66.441.6
OSSHX-QD 556TiHEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.66.441.6
OSSHX-QD 762HEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.67.21.6
OSSHX-QD 762TiHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.67.21.6
OSSHX-QD MAGNUM TiHEAVY *CUSTOM81.68.731.6
OSSHX-QD 762 MGHEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.758.251.75
OSSHK-QD 338 TiHEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.759.11.75
OSSHX762HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.757.61.75
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMINILITHLIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMONOLITHHEAVY71.56.311.5
QEL CAMINOLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
QERECTORLIGHT *CUSTOM817.61
QHONEY BADGERHEAVY8.51.58.41.5
QJUMBO SHRIMPHEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.755.691.75
QTRASH PANDAHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.91.75
QHALF NELSONHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.851.75
QTHUNDER CHICKENHEAVY *CUSTOM81.758.1251.75
QFULL NELSONHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.758.43751.75
REBELSOS HUNTERHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.5101.5
RUGGEDObsidian9 (Short)MEDIUM *CUSTOM5.251.384.851.38
RUGGEDObsidian45 (Short)MEDIUM71.386.71.38
RUGGEDObsidian9 (Long)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.387.81.38
RUGGEDObsidian45 (Long)MEDIUM91.388.61.38
RUGGEDRadiant762 (Short)HEAVY5.51.55.11.5
RUGGEDMicro30 (Long)HEAVY71.56.51.5
RUGGEDRazor762HEAVY71.56.41.5
RUGGEDRadiant762 (Long)HEAVY81.57.51.5
RUGGEDMicro30 (Short)HEAVY5.51.551.5
RUGGEDSURGE 7.62HEAVY9.51.591.5
RUGGEDSURGEHEAVY81.57.51.5
SIG SAUERSRD45MEDIUM7.51.387.91.38
SIG SAUERSRD762 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM71.66.51.625
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556HEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.411.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 TI QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.81.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.51.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556TIHEAVY *CUSTOM71.66.411.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762HEAVY71.66.61.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.671.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 TI QDHEAVY *CUSTOM81.758.31.75
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762TIHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.759.311.75
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD338TIHEAVY *CUSTOM111.7510.51.75
SILENCERCOSS SPARROWLIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.081.06
SILENCERCOSS "WHITE SPARROW"LIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.081.06
SILENCERCOSPECTRE 2LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.981
SILENCERCOWARLOCK 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM7.251.386.851.38
SILENCERCOOCTANE 9 HDMEDIUM81.387.51.38
SILENCERCOHARVESTER 30HEAVY *CUSTOM81.3881.38
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45MEDIUM91.388.51.38
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556KHEAVY (Exposed ASR)51.54.961.5
SILENCERCOOMEGA 9kMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.54.71.48
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Short - ASR Exposed)HEAVY51.55.11.57
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556KHEAVY *CUSTOM (Covered Plan-B)5.251.54.961.5
SILENCERCOChimera 300 (ASR Exposed)HEAVY5.251.56.081.57
SILENCERCOOMEGA 9kHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.71.48
SILENCERCOSAKER 556K LegacyHEAVY (Exposed ASR)5.51.55.461.5
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556 (Exposed ASR)HEAVY61.55.571.5
SILENCERCOSAKER 556 (Exposed ASR)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.56.37 - 7.331.5
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556 (Covered Plan-B)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.56.11.5
SILENCERCOOMEGA 300 ASRHEAVY6.51.57.091.5
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Short - KeyMo Covered)HEAVY6.51.55.11.57
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Long - ASR Exposed)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.57.61.57
SILENCERCOSPECWAR K 556HEAVY71.56.21.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM71.56.411.75
SILENCERCOOMEGA 45kMEDIUM71.54.71.48
SILENCERCOOMEGA 45kHEAVY71.54.71.48
SILENCERCOOSPREY 9 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM7.51.57.061.75
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 556HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
SILENCERCOHYBRID 46 (ASR Exposed)HEAVY81.57.81.57
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 762HEAVY8.51.58.51.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 40 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.58.061.75
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.58.061.75
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 762 ARHEAVY8.51.591.5
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Long - KeyMo Covered)HEAVY91.57.61.57
SILENCERCOHARVESTER BIG BORE 338HEAVY *CUSTOM91.858.8751.85
SILENCERCOSALVO 12 (2.21)HEAVY *CUSTOM12.53.25123.18
SOTERIAJAKAL 3221MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.258.251.25
SUREFIRERYDER 22-ALIGHT *CUSTOM5.7515.41
SUREFIRERYDER 22-SLIGHT *CUSTOM5.7515.41
SUREFIRERYDER 9-TiMEDIUM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9MEDIUM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9-TI2MEDIUM *CUSTOM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9M-TIMEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.257.91.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9-MP5MEDIUM8.51.381.3
SUREFIREWARDENHEAVY3.51.53.51.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 556 MINI MONSTER*HEAVY5.51.55.31.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MINIHEAVY5.51.551.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MINI2HEAVY5.51.551.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MONSTERHEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.56.411.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 68HEAVY71.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 MINIHEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 MINI2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 RC2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 SB2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 RCHEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM300 SPSHEAVY8.51.57.91.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 SBHEAVY8.51.581.5
SUREFIREGENESIS762HEAVY8.51.58.11.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 RC2HEAVY91.58.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM338 TIHEAVY *CUSTOM9.2529.92
SUREFIRESOCOM408 ELRHEAVY *CUSTOM9.2529.92
SUREFIRESOCOM50 SPSHEAVY *CUSTOM12.52.514.42.5
TACTICAL INNOVATIONSTAC16HEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.6257.751.625
THOMPSON MACHINEWASPLIGHT *CUSTOM4.5140.88
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYRLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS22LIGHT *CUSTOM716.51
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYR XLLIGHT *CUSTOM71.16.51.13
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSEIDON 9MMMEDIUM *CUSTOM4.51.254.131.25
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSIEDON 45ACPMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.384.51.38
THOMPSON MACHINEQMF-MEDIUM7.51.3871.38
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS-2MEDIUM8.51.3881.38
THOMPSON MACHINECHD*HEAVY6.51.55.71.5
THOMPSON MACHINE16KHEAVY6.51.56.131.5
THOMPSON MACHINESIXTEENHEAVY8.51.57.751.5
THOMPSON MACHINETHIRTYHEAVY91.58.381.5
THOMPSON MACHINE30 TiHEAVY91.58.381.5
THOMPSON MACHINESG-2HEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.251.63
THUNDER BEAST ARMSMODEL 22S-1LIGHT *CUSTOM5.514.91
THUNDER BEAST ARMS22L-1LIGHT *CUSTOM6.516.21
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB5 MODERATORHEAVY5.51.551.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 5CBHEAVY5.51.551.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223AHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.81.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB7HEAVY7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 7CBHEAVY7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223CBHEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-1HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-2HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 9CBHEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30BAHEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB9HEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30P-1HEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS338BAHEAVY *CUSTOM111.8510.41.8
TWIN TECH TACTICALVORETC 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.751
UNDERGROUND TACTICALLITTLE PUFF 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
WILSON COMBATWHISPERERHEAVY6.751.756.31.75
YHMSTINGERLIGHT *CUSTOM615.51
YHM9MM SIDEWINDERMEDIUM8.51.387.81.38
YHM.45 SIDEWINDERMEDIUM *CUSTOM9.51.388.751.38
YHM.40 CAL SIDEWINDERMEDIUM9.51.388.751.38
YHMTURBO KHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.751.56
YHMRESONATOR KHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.81.56
YHMTURBOHEAVY61.55.591.56
YHMPHANTOM 556 QD TIHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMPHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMPHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMRESONATORHEAVY7.51.57.8251.56
YHMRESONATOR R2HEAVY7.51.56.951.56
YHM.30 CAL LIGHT PHANTOMHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL LTA PHANTOMHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL ULTRA LIGHTHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOM TIHEAVY91.58.51.5
YHM.30 CAL QD PHANTOM TIHEAVY91.58.51.5
YHM9MM WRAITH XL QDHEAVY91.68.51.63
YHM.45 WRAITH QDHEAVY91.68.51.63
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOMHEAVY *CUSTOM91.68.51.63
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM91.68.51.63
YHM.338 PHANTOM QDHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.610.151.63
MAKEMODELCOVER MODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER DIAMETERSUPPRESSOR LENGTHSUPPRESSOR DIAMETER

Welcome to our Suppressor Size Chart Database or Suppressor Cover Size Chart / Guide.

We have spent countless hours compiling this list and will eventually have a system which auto updates.

  • This list is updated periodically.
  • We encourage you to message us with any corrections or missing suppressors.
  • Fill out the form below and we will be sure to add the suppressor to our list.

Current Suppressor Manufacturers in Database and recommendations on sizing

OAL = Overall Length | All measurements are in INCHES | Please scroll down to the manufacturer of your suppressors and read the info guide as it will help you with any doubts you may have while placing an order |

  1. AAC
    • For all AAC suppressor with QD latch, we recommend to cover the entire suppressor, including the latch. This guarantees a no-slip fit.
    • Please select the recommended size from the suppressor size chart.
  2. AWC
  3. BARRETT
  4. BOWERS
  5. DEAD AIR
    • For all Dead Air suppressors with direct thread adapters installed, we recommend ta cover 1/4″ longer than the suppressor total / overall length. So, cover the entire suppressor and make sure the rear end has roughly 1/4″ of fabric overhanging to create a cinch / lock (keeps the cover from launching forwards) but leave the front end cap exposed. All of the Deadair end caps have the potential to damage the cover if the overhang is too big. For example, if you’re using their rifle suppressor end cap you can use the 7.25″ x 1.5″ Suppressor Cover Custom – Heavy for the Sandman-S (6.7″ x 1.5″ OAL). On the other hand, if you intend to use a rifle suppressor flash hider front cap or E-Brake, the 3-prongs shoot hot gases out to the sides which can damage the suppressor cover so a regular 7″ x 1.5″ Heavy is better suited. This guarantees a no-slip fit.
    • For all All Dead Air suppressors with KEY-MO QD Adapters installed, it is recommended to use a cover 1/2″ longer than the OAL.
  6. ELITE IRON
  7. GEMTECH
  8. GRIFFIN ARMAMENT
  9. HUNTERTOWN ARMS
  10. KAC
  11. LIBERTY
  12. MACK BROTHERS
  13. MPA
  14. NOSLER
  15. OSS
  16. PALMETTO STATE DEFENSE
  17. Q LLC
    • Q suppressors are pretty great when it comes to using our covers on them. They cinch around the front and rear perfectly without and latches or ratcheting systems to fiddle with. The only downfall is their 1.75″ diameter geometry which forces you to order a custom cover for them. Please visit our Q suppressor cover page for black covers and you can use the same size measurements when ordering a custom cover for your Q suppressor in another color.
  18. RUGGED
  19. SIG SAUER
  20. SILENCERCO
  21. SUREFIRE
    • For all Surefire suppressor with QD latch, we recommend to cover the entire suppressor, including the latch. This guarantees a no-slip fit.
    • Please select the recommended size from the suppressor size chart.
  22. THOMPSON MACHINE
  23. THUNDER BEAST ARMS
  24. TWIN TECH TACTICAL
  25. UNDERGROUND TACTICAL
  26. YHM
  27. TBD…
SUPPRESSOR CHART UPDATE FORM
Sending