BPG Suppressor Cover Heavy

(16 customer reviews)

$150.00

READ OUR SUPPRESSOR COVER ORDER SIZING TIPS AND PLEASE REFER TO SIZE CHART BELOW!

To read product descriptions to learn the specifics of each cover model, please visit the following links:
Suppressor Cover Heavy (Rifle Suppressors) 1.5″ DIAMETER

Suppressor Cover Medium (Pistol Suppressors) 1.38″ DIAMETER

Suppressor Cover Light (Rimfire Suppressors) 1″ DIAMETER

Measure the LENGTH you want covered and ADD 0.5″

Heavy Covers will only fit 1.5″ DIAMETER suppressors. If your rifle suppressor is not between 5″ – 8.5″ in length, and exactly 1.5″ in diameter, you may need to order a CUSTOM cover.

Please Note: Although, an item variation may show “in stock”, the item may not be ready to ship and it may take a couple weeks to get to you. If you need the cover right away, please call the shop and request a stock check or order via amazon prime.

Suppressor Cover Install Tutorial

MAKEMODELCOVER MODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER DIAMETERSUPPRESSOR LENGTHSUPPRESSOR DIAMETER
AACPRODIGYLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.791
AACILLUSION 9MEDIUM8.51.257.881.25
AACPILOT 2MEDIUM5.51.385.221.38
AACELEMENT 2MEDIUM5.51.385.251.38
AACTIRANT 45SMEDIUM71.386.421.38
AACTIRANT 45M (Long)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.387.71.38
AACTIRANT 9MEDIUM8.51.387.91.38
AACTIRANT 45MEDIUM91.388.51.38
AACTIRANT 45MMEDIUM91.388.51.38
AACMINI-4HEAVY5.51.55.251.5
AACM4-2000HEAVY71.56.631.5
AACSR-5HEAVY71.56.71.5
AAC556-SDHEAVY71.56.71.5
AAC762-SDN-6HEAVY81.57.51.5
AACSR-7HEAVY81.57.61.5
AACSPR/M4HEAVY91.58.6251.5
AAC762-SDHEAVY9.51.591.5
AAC300-TMHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.311.5
AACMK13-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.5
AACCYCLONEHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.5
AACTITAN-TIHEAVY *CUSTOM101.859.41.85
AACTITAN-QDHEAVY *CUSTOM101.859.51.85
AACCYCLOPSHEAVY *CUSTOM16.252.515.752.5
AKLYS DEFENSEPILUMMEDIUM8.51.388.11.38
ALLEN ENGINEERINGAEM4HEAVY8.51.58.51.5
ALLEN ENGINEERINGAEM5HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.81.5
AMTACCQB 556HEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.69.751.62
AWCTITAN IVLIGHT *CUSTOM4.5141
AWCAMPHIBIANLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN II BUCKMARKLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN IILIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
AWCVALKYRIE IILIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
AWCABRAXAS IIHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDER LEHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
AWCTHOR PSR LEHEAVY6.51.561.63
AWCRAIDERHEAVY71.56.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDERHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.71.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP LEHEAVY81.57.31.63
AWCTRIAD IIHEAVY8.51.57.91.5
AWCTHOR PSRHEAVY8.51.581.63
AWCPSRHEAVY8.51.581.63
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP 5.56HEAVY91.58.31.63
AWCTHUNDERTAP 5.56HEAVY91.58.31.63
AWCAGENDA VIHEAVY91.58.51.63
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP XLHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.31.63
AWCTHOR PSR XLHEAVY *CUSTOM111.610.41.63
AWCMK9HEAVY *CUSTOM12.25211.752
AWCTURBODYNE SEMIHEAVY *CUSTOM17216.52
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 - ShortHEAVY7.51.571.5
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 GoldHEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.21.5
BANISH SUPPRESSORSBanish 30 - LongHEAVY9.51.591.5
BARRETBARRET QDLHEAVY *CUSTOM102.512.732.5
BARRETTAM30HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.31.5
BOWERSUSS 22LIGHT *CUSTOM716.51
BOWERSVERS 9SHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.75
BOWERSVERS 458HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 9HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 9HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 50HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 45HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 45HEAVY *CUSTOM11.751.7511.251.75
CGSMOD9SKMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.384.51.38
CGSMOD9MEDIUM81.387.51.38
CGSHYDRALIGHT *CUSTOM615.61
CGSKRAKENMEDIUM81.387.651.375
CGSPRIMUS PILUSHEAVY8.51.581.5
CGSHYPERION KHEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.755.751.75
CGSHELIOS QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.7561.75
CGSHELIOS QD TIHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.751.75
CGSHYPERION QD 762HEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.758.71.75
CGSABADDONHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.859.751.85
CGSHEKATE DTHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.859.751.85
CRUXAXE6.5MEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXAXEMEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXAXE9MEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXSAXON6.5MEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXONMEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXON9MEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXNEMESIS30HEAVY6.51.561.5
CRUXNEMESIS338HEAVY6.51.561.5
CRUXARK30HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK338HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK40HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK45HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARCHANGELHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL338HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL375HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL408HEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.251.5
DANIEL DEFENSEWAVE 7.62HEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.67.11.59
DANIEL DEFENSEWAVE 7.62 QDHEAVY7.51.67.61.59
DEADAIRMASK-HDLIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.11.07
DEADAIRODESSA-9MEDIUM *CUSTOM91.18.51.1
DEADAIRGHOST-MMEDIUM6.51.386.21.375
DEADAIRGHOST-M (LONG)MEDIUM *CUSTOM9.251.388.751.375
DEADAIRSANDMAN-KHEAVY61.55.41.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-SHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.81.5
DEADAIRWOLVERINE PBS-1HEAVY *CUSTOM7.751.57.41.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-TIHEAVY8.51.58.21.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-LHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.58.91.5
DEADAIRSIERRA-5 XENO (COVERED)HEAVY *CUSTOM51.54.871.55
DEADAIRWOLF-9SD (SHORT)HEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.64.11.618
DEADAIRWOLFMAN (SHORT)HEAVY *CUSTOM5.51.65.131.618
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 (XENO COVERED | E-BRAKE EXPOSED)HEAVY *CUSTOM61.756.21.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 (DT)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.756.21.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 (KEYMO EXPOSED)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.756.21.735
DEADAIRSIERRA-5 KEYMO (COVERED)HEAVY6.51.56.271.55
DEADAIRWOLF-9SD (LONG)HEAVY *CUSTOM81.67.581.618
DEADAIRWOLFMAN (LONG)HEAVY *CUSTOM81.67.51.618
DEADAIRPRIMALHEAVY *CUSTOM81.67.91.618
DEADAIRNOMAD-L (DT)HEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.758.391.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-L (KeyMo Exposed)HEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.759.51.735
DESERT TECHDTSSHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.68.31.625
ELITE IRONECHOLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
ELITE IRONRUGER 22LIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
ELITE IRONECHO 6LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
ELITE IRONBLACK REIGNMEDIUM81.387.51.38
ELITE IRONCQCHEAVY6.51.561.5
ELITE IRONCQC ELITEHEAVY7.51.571.5
ELITE IRONDELTAHEAVY8.51.581.5
ELITE IRONBRAVO 1HEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.681.63
ELITE IRONBRAVOHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.51.63
ELITE IRONSIERRAHEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.51.63
ELITE IRONBRAVO-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.6101.63
ELITE IRONSIERRA-SDHEAVY *CUSTOM12.51.6121.63
ELITE IRONWINDTALKER SDHEAVY *CUSTOM13212.52
ELITE IRONALPHAHEAVY *CUSTOM14.52142
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-KHEAVY51.54.41.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-K KeymoHEAVY61.55.651.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-SHEAVY6.51.55.91.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-S KeymoHEAVY7.51.57.151.55
F1 FIREARMSApollo EliteMEDIUM81.387.51.375
F1 FIREARMSVoyager EliteHEAVY81.57.51.5
GEMTECHHMRLIGHT *CUSTOM5.514.80.88
GEMTECHOUTBACK IIDLIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
GEMTECHGM-22LIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
GEMTECHWMRLIGHT *CUSTOM615.31
GEMTECHALPINELIGHT *CUSTOM615.61
GEMTECHSFN-57MEDIUM *CUSTOM6.51.255.71.25
GEMTECHSAR57MEDIUM *CUSTOM6.51.255.81.25
GEMTECHGM-9MEDIUM *CUSTOM71.256.51.25
GEMTECHTUNDRAHEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.257.21.25
GEMTECHGM-45MEDIUM6.51.386.21.38
GEMTECHG5-22MEDIUM71.386.61.38
GEMTECHMULTIMOUNTMEDIUM7.51.3871.38
GEMTECHLUNAR-45KMEDIUM7.51.386.91.375
GEMTECHBLACKSIDE-45MEDIUM81.387.61.38
GEMTECHRAPTOR-IIMEDIUM81.388.21.38
GEMTECHRAPTOR-40MEDIUM81.388.21.38
GEMTECHLUNAR-45MEDIUM91.388.751.375
GEMTECHMOSSAD-IIHEAVY *CUSTOM11.251.3810.71.38
GEMTECHTREKHEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHTREK-THEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHPATROLMANHEAVY61.55.71.5
GEMTECHGMT-300BLKHEAVY71.56.71.5
GEMTECHSHIELDHEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5HEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5-THEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHGMT-HALOHEAVY7.51.57.21.5
GEMTECHHALOHEAVY7.51.56.91.5
GEMTECHSANDSTORMHEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.57.81.5
GEMTECHHVT-THDHEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.21.5
GEMTECHTRACKERHEAVY8.51.581.5
GEMTECHDAGGERHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.58.81.5
GEMTECHHVT-QMHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.21.5
GEMTECHQUICKSANDHEAVY *CUSTOM9.751.59.21.5
GEMTECHONEHEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.67.751.625
GEMTECHVIPER-380 (1.2)HEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.71.7
GEMTECHVIPER-9 (1.4)HEAVY *CUSTOM9.51.7591.8
GEMTECHARROWHEAVY *CUSTOM12.51.85121.88
GEMTECHMK-9KHEAVY7.527.52
GEMTECHVIPER-45HEAVY *CUSTOM9.7529.31.9
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE TMLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE QDLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM7.251.386.751.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 9MEDIUM81.387.61.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45*MEDIUM8.51.388.21.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SDKHEAVY5.51.55.51.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTGP5HEAVY61.55.51.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 5 MOD 3HEAVY6.51.56.21.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTPALADIN 5HEAVY6.51.56.31.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPARTAN 3HEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.56.251.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SD-IIHEAVY71.56.51.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTPALADIN 300HEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 7 MOD 3HEAVY81.57.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENT30-SDHEAVY81.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTBUSHWHACKER 46HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.251.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPRHEAVY91.58.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRSTAHEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.51.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN TMHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.7
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN DTHEAVY *CUSTOM91.758.61.7
GSL TECHNOLOGYGT-308HEAVY *CUSTOM8.751.58.251.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 7.62 AKHEAVY71.56.51.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 9HEAVY81.57.51.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL .308HEAVY91.58.51.5
JK ARMAMENT155PROHEAVY6.51.56.151.55
KACM110 Suppressor 7.62HEAVY *CUSTOM14.51.38141.375
KAC5.56 QDC/CQBHEAVY *CUSTOM51.54.781.5
KAC7.62 QDC/CQBHEAVY61.55.51.5
KAC5.56 QDCHEAVY71.56.51.5
KACNT-4HEAVY71.56.61.5
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENT7.62 QDCHEAVY8.51.581.5
LARUETRANQUILOHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.7581.75
LIBERTYCONSTITUTIONHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.351.681
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSINFINITIMEDIUM8.51.3881.38
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSMYSTIC XMEDIUM8.51.3881.38
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSTORCH QAHEAVY8.51.581.5
MACK BROTHERSLIMALIGHT *CUSTOM5.5151
MACK BROTHERSMB556FASHEAVY71.56.51.5
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (.223)HEAVY7.51.571.5
MACK BROTHERSMB556FALHEAVY8.51.581.5
MACK BROTHERSMB762SHEAVY91.58.51.5
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (30 Cal)HEAVY9.51.591.5
MACK BROTHERSMB762LHEAVY *CUSTOM10.251.59.751.5
MPASENTINEL IILIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.71
MPAVIGILANT II 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.71
MPAMURMUR II 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.81
MPA556SHEAVY81.57.51.5
MPA308S*HEAVY *CUSTOM101.59.251.5
OSSRAD 22LIGHT *CUSTOM615.571.08
OSSBPR-14HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.57.41.5
OSSBPR-14 + SRM-4HEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.5111.5
OSSHX-QD 556KHEAVY *CUSTOM51.65.71.6
OSSHX-QD 556HEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.66.441.6
OSSHX-QD 556TiHEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.66.441.6
OSSHX-QD 762HEAVY *CUSTOM71.67.21.6
OSSHX-QD 762TiHEAVY *CUSTOM71.67.21.6
OSSHX-QD MAGNUM TiHEAVY *CUSTOM81.68.731.6
OSSHX-QD 762 MGHEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.758.251.75
OSSHK-QD 338 TiHEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.759.11.75
OSSHX762HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.757.61.75
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMINILITHLIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMONOLITHHEAVY71.56.311.5
QEL CAMINOLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
QERECTORLIGHT *CUSTOM817.61
QHONEY BADGERHEAVY8.51.58.41.5
QJUMBO SHRIMPHEAVY *CUSTOM5.751.755.691.75
QTRASH PANDAHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.91.75
QHALF NELSONHEAVY *CUSTOM71.756.851.75
QTHUNDER CHICKENHEAVY *CUSTOM81.758.1251.75
QFULL NELSONHEAVY *CUSTOM8.51.758.43751.75
REBELSOS HUNTERHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.5101.5
REX SILENTIUMMG7 KHEAVY *CUSTOM61.755.61.7
RUGERSILENT-SRLIGHT *CUSTOM5.7515.371.06
RUGGEDObsidian9 (Short)MEDIUM *CUSTOM5.251.384.851.38
RUGGEDObsidian45 (Short)MEDIUM71.386.71.38
RUGGEDObsidian9 (Long)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.387.81.38
RUGGEDObsidian45 (Long)MEDIUM91.388.61.38
RUGGEDRadiant762 (Short)HEAVY5.51.55.11.5
RUGGEDMicro30 (Long)HEAVY71.56.51.5
RUGGEDRazor762HEAVY71.56.41.5
RUGGEDRadiant762 (Long)HEAVY81.57.51.5
RUGGEDMicro30 (Short)HEAVY5.51.551.5
RUGGEDSURGE 7.62HEAVY9.51.591.5
RUGGEDSURGEHEAVY81.57.51.5
SIG SAUERSRD45MEDIUM7.51.387.91.38
SIG SAUERSRD762 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM71.66.51.625
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556HEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.411.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 TI QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.81.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM6.51.66.51.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556TIHEAVY *CUSTOM71.66.411.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762HEAVY71.66.61.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM7.51.671.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 TI QDHEAVY *CUSTOM81.758.31.75
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762TIHEAVY *CUSTOM9.251.759.311.75
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD338TIHEAVY *CUSTOM111.7510.51.75
SILENCERCOSS SPARROWLIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.081.06
SILENCERCOSS "WHITE SPARROW"LIGHT *CUSTOM5.515.081.06
SILENCERCOSPECTRE 2LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.981
SILENCERCOWARLOCK 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM7.251.386.851.38
SILENCERCOOCTANE 9 HDMEDIUM81.387.51.38
SILENCERCOHARVESTER 30HEAVY *CUSTOM81.3881.38
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45MEDIUM91.388.51.38
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556KHEAVY (Exposed ASR)51.54.961.5
SILENCERCOOMEGA 9KMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.54.691.48
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Short - ASR Exposed)HEAVY51.55.11.57
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556KHEAVY *CUSTOM (Covered Plan-B)5.251.54.961.5
SILENCERCOChimera 300 (ASR Exposed)HEAVY5.251.56.081.57
SILENCERCOOMEGA 9KHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.691.48
SILENCERCOSAKER 556K LegacyHEAVY (Exposed ASR)5.51.55.461.5
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556 (Exposed ASR)HEAVY61.55.571.5
SILENCERCOSAKER 556 (Exposed ASR)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.56.37 - 7.331.5
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 556 (Covered Plan-B)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.251.56.11.5
SILENCERCOOMEGA 300 ASRHEAVY6.51.57.091.5
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Short - KeyMo Covered)HEAVY6.51.55.11.57
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Long - ASR Exposed)HEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.57.61.57
SILENCERCOSPECWAR K 556HEAVY71.56.21.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 KMEDIUM *CUSTOM71.56.411.75
SILENCERCOOMEGA 45kMEDIUM *CUSTOM71.56.521.48
SILENCERCOOMEGA 45kHEAVY71.56.521.48
SILENCERCOOSPREY 9 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM7.51.57.061.75
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 556HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
SILENCERCOHYBRID 46 (ASR Exposed)HEAVY81.57.81.57
SILENCERCOSAKER ASR 762HEAVY81.57.751.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 40 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.58.061.75
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 (1.3)MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.58.061.75
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 762 ARHEAVY8.51.591.5
SILENCERCOOmega 36M (Long - KeyMo Covered)HEAVY91.57.61.57
SILENCERCOHARVESTER BIG BORE 338HEAVY *CUSTOM91.858.8751.85
SILENCERCOSALVO 12 (2.21)HEAVY *CUSTOM12.53.25123.18
SOTERIAJAKAL 3221MEDIUM *CUSTOM8.51.258.251.25
SUREFIRERYDER 22-ALIGHT *CUSTOM5.7515.41
SUREFIRERYDER 22-SLIGHT *CUSTOM5.7515.41
SUREFIRERYDER 9-TiMEDIUM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9MEDIUM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9-TI2MEDIUM *CUSTOM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9M-TIMEDIUM *CUSTOM8.251.257.91.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9-MP5MEDIUM8.51.381.3
SUREFIREWARDENHEAVY3.51.53.51.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 556 MINI MONSTER*HEAVY5.51.55.31.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MINIHEAVY5.51.551.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MINI2HEAVY5.51.551.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MONSTERHEAVY *CUSTOM6.751.56.411.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 68HEAVY71.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 MINIHEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 MINI2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 RC2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 SB2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 RCHEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM300 SPSHEAVY8.51.57.91.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 SBHEAVY8.51.581.5
SUREFIREGENESIS762HEAVY8.51.58.11.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 RC2HEAVY91.58.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM338 TIHEAVY *CUSTOM9.2529.92
SUREFIRESOCOM408 ELRHEAVY *CUSTOM9.2529.92
SUREFIRESOCOM50 SPSHEAVY *CUSTOM12.52.514.42.5
TACTICAL INNOVATIONSTAC16HEAVY *CUSTOM8.251.6257.751.625
THOMPSON MACHINEWASPLIGHT *CUSTOM4.5140.88
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYRLIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.951
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS22LIGHT *CUSTOM716.51
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYR XLLIGHT *CUSTOM71.16.51.13
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSEIDON 9MMMEDIUM *CUSTOM4.51.254.131.25
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSIEDON 45ACPMEDIUM *CUSTOM51.384.51.38
THOMPSON MACHINEQMF-MEDIUM7.51.3871.38
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS-2MEDIUM8.51.3881.38
THOMPSON MACHINECHD*HEAVY6.51.55.71.5
THOMPSON MACHINE16KHEAVY6.51.56.131.5
THOMPSON MACHINESIXTEENHEAVY8.51.57.751.5
THOMPSON MACHINETHIRTYHEAVY91.58.381.5
THOMPSON MACHINE30 TiHEAVY91.58.381.5
THOMPSON MACHINESG-2HEAVY *CUSTOM101.69.251.63
THUNDER BEAST ARMSMODEL 22S-1LIGHT *CUSTOM5.514.91
THUNDER BEAST ARMS22L-1LIGHT *CUSTOM6.516.21
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB5 MODERATORHEAVY5.51.551.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 5CBHEAVY5.51.551.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223AHEAVY *CUSTOM7.251.56.81.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB7HEAVY7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 7CBHEAVY7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223CBHEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-1HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-2HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 9CBHEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30BAHEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB9HEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30P-1HEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS338BAHEAVY *CUSTOM111.8510.41.8
TWIN TECH TACTICALVORETC 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.515.751
UNDERGROUND TACTICALLITTLE PUFF 22LIGHT *CUSTOM6.5161
WILSON COMBATWHISPERERHEAVY6.751.756.31.75
YHMSTINGERLIGHT *CUSTOM615.51
YHM9MM SIDEWINDERMEDIUM8.51.387.81.38
YHM.45 SIDEWINDERMEDIUM *CUSTOM9.51.388.751.38
YHM.40 CAL SIDEWINDERMEDIUM9.51.388.751.38
YHMTURBO KHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.751.56
YHMRESONATOR KHEAVY *CUSTOM5.251.54.81.56
YHMTURBOHEAVY61.55.591.56
YHMPHANTOM 556 QD TIHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMPHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMPHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMRESONATORHEAVY7.51.57.8251.56
YHMRESONATOR R2HEAVY7.51.56.951.56
YHM.30 CAL LIGHT PHANTOMHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL LTA PHANTOMHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL ULTRA LIGHTHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOM TIHEAVY91.58.51.5
YHM.30 CAL QD PHANTOM TIHEAVY91.58.51.5
YHM9MM WRAITH XL QDHEAVY91.68.51.63
YHM.45 WRAITH QDHEAVY91.68.51.63
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOMHEAVY *CUSTOM91.68.51.63
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY *CUSTOM91.68.51.63
YHM.338 PHANTOM QDHEAVY *CUSTOM10.51.610.151.63
MAKEMODELCOVER MODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER DIAMETERSUPPRESSOR LENGTHSUPPRESSOR DIAMETER
Clear

Please enter your suppressor make / model or size details

If you order the incorrect size for whatever reason, and we have to exchange it for you, we will do so but will charge you shipping both ways and there might be a price difference that must be paid.

Add ONE replacement piece of FR Sleeving (2000 F Rated) – Cut to fit your suppressor

Description

The Burn Proof Gear Suppressor Cover Heavy

Product Description

The BPG Suppressor Cover Heavy is designed to fit suppressors that are 1.5 inches in diameter and can be made to fit any length. All Burn Proof Gear suppressor covers are designed to be 0.5 inches longer than the suppressor itself. This allows the cover to cinch around the front and rear of the suppressor to ensure a “No-Slip Fit.” The Heavy cover is made from aerospace and military grade fire retardant materials. DuPont Kevlar diamond weave ripstop has a maximum operating temperature of 1400 F (roughly 180 shots fired of m855). The second component of the Suppressor Cover Heavy is an inner liner comprised of fiberglass mesh sleeving. Its maximum operating temperature is 2000 F. The Suppressor Cover Heavy is compatible with all calibers suppressors (.223, 300 BLK, .308, 5.56 NATO, 7.62 NATO). Once the cover is installed on a suppressor that is 1.5 inches in diameter, the overall diameter of the suppressor with cover installed should not exceed 1.75 inches. The standard cover sizes range from 6 inches to 9.5 inches long and weighs less than 3 ounces at the shortest configuration and 5.5 ounces at 12.5 inches long. The cover is a two piece design; the inner sleeving which is cut to length and the cover. The covers resist the extreme heat generated from suppressors and enable the operator to transition confidently without burning their legs, pants, or other gear. Additionally, they eliminate heat mirage on precision applications and any IR emitted in night operations. The Burn Proof Gear suppressor covers withstand the most rigorous abuse, are combat proven, Made in the USA, and are lifetime guaranteed.

For installation help or to see our suppressor covers being used, visit our YouTube channel: Suppressor Cover Install Tutorial

Suppressor Cover – Heavy – (1.5″ Suppressor Diameter)

  • Outer layer in Black, Flat Dark Earth (FDE), and Wheat Tan Kevlar fabric is rated to 1400 F max temp. Gray and Multicam is rated to 800F max temp.
  • Inner material is high temp fiberglass rated to 2000 F, similar material as the included FR Sleeving.
  • When shooting, especially full-auto, allow the cover to cool completely once it is too hot to touch before resuming your firing schedule.

Product Specifications and Use Restrictions

  • This cover is designed for rifle suppressors of 1.5″ diameter and must be 1/2″ longer than the suppressor.
  • If the cover slides forwards, it is not installed properly.
  • If you have any sizing doubts after consulting our size chart, please email us [email protected]

Additional information

Weight .35 oz
Dimensions 10 × 4 × 1 in
Length

, , , , , , , ,

Diameter

1.5"

Color

Black, Gray, FDE, Wheat Tan, Multicam

16 reviews for BPG Suppressor Cover Heavy

  1. Villafranca Gilberto (verified owner)

    The look and feel of the cover is awesome, a bit difficult to put on without any instructions, but once it’s on there it looks beastly!! You guys have a customer for life.

  2. Jon

    Best suppressor cover I have ever seen. The Kevlar rope is a nice improvement over the bungee. Thanks to this cover, I can shoot without any thought of the extreme heat produced by my suppressor. Awesome customer service as well.

  3. Dylan (verified owner)

    Amazing product and phenomenal service. This is exactly what you’re looking for in a suppressor cover.

  4. stratton.moore (verified owner)

    Title says it all. Great product that does exactly what it’s supposed to do and looks pretty damn cool doing it.

  5. Jim Brands (verified owner)

    Finally a cover that will stay put, won’t burn up, and is light weight!! I love this cover!!

  6. Sam

    Works and fits great. Absolutely love the way it allows me to take the can off without having to wait 1/2 hr for it to cool down and looks fantastic on my sbr. Little mix up with the order but their staff called me immediately and were super professional. Grade A customer service and product.

  7. Mike A. (verified owner)

    This is the best cover on the market by far. Fits perfectly doesnt slide. Outstanding quality not cheap naterial. The cover does what it says so don’t worry about brushing up against it because it won’t burn you. I’m definitely buying a second cover for my other can. I highly recommend this cover to anyone that wants a custom style cover. This company definitely did its homework!!!

  8. Mike Forbes

    Bad to the bone. I was tired of expensive covers that fell off during normal use. This baby stays put! Love it.

  9. Andrew Larriva (verified owner)

    I’ve had my cover for over a year now and it has seen approx 5k rounds.
    Both on a 18″ precision rifle and a 11.5″ SBR.
    This cover is phenomenal!
    I’ve got it smoking hot. So hot it changed color. Smoked and smelled but never burned.
    It is indeed “BURN PROOF”.
    I had some trouble getting the right fit for my Sig SRD 5.56TI due to the odd contours on that can but Alceu was more than professional and really went the extra mile to make sure I was happy with the finished product.
    The cover stays put. Mitigates mirage well and has saved me several leg burns in transitions /cq dynamic drills.

    Bottom line…..
    This cover kicks ass.
    Buy it. You won’t regret it.

  10. Troy (verified owner)

    Running a 30cal. surpressed by YHM. This cover works superbly on my set-up , has not melted or burned up like a few others out there on the market . All covers get hot due to the extreme heat from the suppressor, but you don’t want it to melt or come off . the Heavy from BPG dose what it’s supposed to do, protect you from burning yourself or others, heat mirage and staying put on the Can, which this product does well.

  11. Tucker T

    Absolutely love this product. Easy to install and functions 100% as advertised. The quality of the cover is top notch. Will definitely be ordering more covers as suppressors come in.

  12. Gary (verified owner)

    Works as advertised! I had to get one shorter than my can since it sits inside the hand guard. I sinched it down as the directions say without really having to do anything special and the sleeve stays put. All this gets is warm to the touch after two mag dumps. Love it.

  13. Jay (verified owner)

    Works great! In fact, works better than I thought it would! My first time buying a cover to help with the mirage I get in my scope when shooting extended shooting sessions (or after using the can on my AR). Worked like a charm and wouldn’t hesitate to buy another when the time comes!

  14. rlirtzman (verified owner)

    Buy this product… now! Stop shopping and reading reviews for other products. The BPG Heavy suppressor cover is by far the best cover I’ve used – and I’ve tried and tested several including from Armageddon, Griffon, Silencerco and Magpul. And I’ve suffered the embarrassment of watching my Griffon HMMS go flying downrange while working a SCAR17. The BPG cover is, IMHO, simply superior in terms of fit and function. Do yourself a favor and watch the short installation tutorial video (I didn’t initially and struggled). Once you see how it’s done properly, installation is a breeze. And man does this thing snug up and stay put! The BPG is not just good looking/good fitting, it seems to be made from very strong and durable materials. and the heat protection is outstanding. I have four BPG Heavy covers and I’m back to buy another – I don’t think I’ll ever try a different suppressor cover ever again.

  15. mrtatrhd (verified owner)

    Very nice suppressor cover. Perfect fit.

  16. Jesse Wynveen (verified owner)

    Excellent fit and finish on this cover. This is exactly what I was looking for, after using another product which consistantly would slide off as the suppressor got hot.
    This one won’t be sliding off anytime soon. Thanks again guys for all your help

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

You may also like…