SilencerCo Suppressor Cover

READ OUR SUPPRESSOR COVER ORDER SIZING TIPS AND PLEASE REFER TO SIZE CHART BELOW!

To read product descriptions to learn the specifics of each cover model, please visit the following links:

Suppressor Cover Heavy (Rifle Suppressors)

Suppressor Cover Medium (Pistol Suppressors)

Suppressor Cover Light (Rimfire Suppressors) – Currently only offered as a custom order

Measure the length you want covered and add 0.5″ unless you’d like the QD exposed. If so, order the exact length of desired covered portion of tube.

MAKEMODELCOVER MODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER DIAMETERSUPPRESSOR LENGTHSUPPRESSOR DIAMETER
AWCTITAN IVLIGHT *Custom4.5141
THOMPSON MACHINEWASPLIGHT *Custom4.5140.88
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSEIDON 9MMMEDIUM *Custom4.51.254.131.25
THOMPSON MACHINEPOSIEDON 45ACPMEDIUM *Custom51.384.51.38
KAC5.56 QDC/CQBHEAVY *Custom51.54.781.5
GEMTECHHMRLIGHT *Custom5.514.80.88
THUNDER BEAST ARMSMODEL 22S-1LIGHT *Custom5.514.91
GEMTECHOUTBACK IIDLIGHT *Custom5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIANLIGHT *Custom5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN II BUCKMARKLIGHT *Custom5.5151
ELITE IRONECHOLIGHT *Custom5.5151
GEMTECHGM-22LIGHT *Custom5.5151
AWCAMPHIBIAN IILIGHT *Custom5.5151
MACK BROTHERSLIMALIGHT *Custom5.5151
ELITE IRONRUGER 22LIGHT *Custom5.5151
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB5 MODERATORHEAVY5.51.551.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 5CBHEAVY5.51.551.5
AACTIRANT 9sMEDIUM5.51.385.071.38
SILENCERCOSS SPARROWLIGHT *Custom5.515.081.06
SILENCERCOSS "WHITE SPARROW"LIGHT *Custom5.515.081.06
DEADAIRMASKLIGHT *Custom5.515.11.07
AACPILOT 2MEDIUM5.51.385.221.38
AACELEMENT 2MEDIUM5.51.385.251.38
AACMINI-4MEDIUM *Custom5.51.55.251.5
GEMTECHWMRLIGHT *Custom615.31
SUREFIRESOCOM 556 MINI MONSTER*HEAVY5.51.55.31.5
SUREFIRERYDER 22-ALIGHT *Custom5.7515.41
SUREFIRERYDER 22-SLIGHT *Custom5.7515.41
YHMSTINGERLIGHT *Custom615.51
KAC7.62 QDC/CQBHEAVY61.55.51.5
GEMTECHALPINELIGHT *Custom615.61
GEMTECHSFN-57MEDIUM *Custom6.51.255.71.25
AWCABRAXAS IIHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
MPASENTINEL IILIGHT *Custom6.515.71
MPAVIGILANT II 22LIGHT *Custom6.515.71
GEMTECHTREK-THEAVY6.51.55.71.5
THOMPSON MACHINECHD*HEAVY6.51.55.71.5
GEMTECHPATROLMANHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDER LEHEAVY6.51.55.71.5
GEMTECHTREKHEAVY61.55.71.5
TWIN TECH TACTICALVORETC 22LIGHT *Custom6.515.751
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SDKHEAVY6.51.55.751.47
AACPRODIGYLIGHT *Custom6.515.791
SILENCERCOSAKER K 556HEAVY6.51.55.791.5
MPAMURMUR II 22LIGHT *Custom6.515.81
GEMTECHSAR57MEDIUM *Custom6.51.255.81.25
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYRLIGHT *Custom6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE TMLIGHT *Custom6.515.951
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTCHECKMATE QDLIGHT *Custom6.515.951
SILENCERCOSPECTRE 2LIGHT *Custom6.515.981
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMINILITHLIGHT *Custom6.5161
ELITE IRONECHO 6LIGHT *Custom6.5161
AWCVALKYRIE IILIGHT *Custom6.5161
UNDERGROUND TACTICALLITTLE PUFF 22LIGHT *Custom6.5161
SILENCERCOWARLOCK 22LIGHT *Custom6.5161
ELITE IRONCQCHEAVY6.51.561.5
AWCTHOR PSR LEHEAVY *Custom6.51.661.63
CRUXAXE6.5MEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXNEMESIS30HEAVY6.51.561.5
CRUXNEMESIS338HEAVY6.51.561.5
CRUXAXEMEDIUM6.51.3861.375
CRUXAXE9MEDIUM6.51.3861.375
THOMPSON MACHINE16KHEAVY6.51.56.131.5
GEMTECHGM-45MEDIUM6.51.386.21.38
THUNDER BEAST ARMS22L-1LIGHT *Custom6.516.21
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 5 MOD 3HEAVY6.51.56.21.47
SILENCERCOSPECWAR K 556HEAVY71.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM 68HEAVY71.56.21.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 MINIHEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 MINI2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 RC2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 SB2HEAVY71.56.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 RCHEAVY71.56.41.5
DEADAIRGhost-MMEDIUM6.51.386.21.375
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPARTAN 3HEAVY *Custom6.751.56.251.47
PALMETTO STATE DEFENSEMONOLITHHEAVY71.56.311.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 KMEDIUM *Custom71.56.411.75
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556HEAVY *Custom6.51.66.411.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556TIHEAVY *Custom71.66.411.63
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MONSTERHEAVY *Custom6.751.56.411.5
AACTIRANT 45sMEDIUM71.386.421.38
GEMTECHGM-9MEDIUM *Custom71.256.51.25
BOWERSUSS 22LIGHT *Custom716.51
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS22*LIGHT *Custom716.51
THOMPSON MACHINEZEPHYR XLLIGHT *Custom71.16.51.13
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 TI QDHEAVY *Custom6.51.66.81.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD556 QDHEAVY *Custom6.51.66.51.63
MACK BROTHERSMB556FASHEAVY71.56.51.5
KAC5.56 QDCHEAVY71.56.51.5
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 7.62 AKHEAVY71.56.51.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTM4SD-IIHEAVY71.56.51.5
GEMTECHG5-22MEDIUM71.386.61.38
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762HEAVY71.66.61.63
KACNT-4HEAVY71.56.61.5
AACM4-2000HEAVY71.56.631.5
GEMTECHGMT-300BLKHEAVY71.56.71.5
AWCRAIDERHEAVY71.56.71.5
AACSR-5HEAVY71.56.71.5
AAC556-SDHEAVY71.56.71.5
AWCTHOR RAIDERHEAVY *Custom7.251.56.71.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45 KMEDIUM *Custom7.251.386.751.38
SILENCERCOSAKER 556HEAVY *Custom7.251.56.761.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223AHEAVY *Custom7.251.56.81.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-KHEAVY61.55.41.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-SHEAVY *Custom7.251.56.81.5
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45 KMEDIUM *Custom7.251.386.851.38
YHMPHANTOM 556 QD TIHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
YHMPHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
SILENCERCOCHIMERA 300HEAVY6.51.66.91.6
YHMPHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY7.51.56.881.5
THOMPSON MACHINEQMF-2MEDIUM7.51.3871.38
GEMTECHMULTIMOUNTMEDIUM7.51.3871.38
GEMTECHSHIELDHEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5HEAVY7.51.571.5
GEMTECHG5-THEAVY7.51.571.5
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 QDHEAVY *Custom7.51.671.63
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762 TI QDHEAVY *Custom81.758.31.75
ELITE IRONCQC ELITEHEAVY7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB7HEAVY7.51.571.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 7CBHEAVY7.51.571.5
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (.223)HEAVY7.51.571.5
SILENCERCOOSPREY 9 (1.3)MEDIUM *Custom7.51.57.061.75
SILENCERCOOMEGA 300 ASRHEAVY6.51.57.091.5
GEMTECHTUNDRAHEAVY *Custom7.51.257.21.25
GEMTECHGMT-HALOHEAVY7.51.57.21.5
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 556HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223CBHEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-1HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS223P-2HEAVY7.51.57.21.5
GEMTECHHALOHEAVY7.751.57.251.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP LEHEAVY *Custom81.67.31.63
DEADAIRWOLVERINE PBS-1HEAVY *Custom7.751.57.41.5
ELITE IRONBLACK REIGNMEDIUM81.387.51.38
SILENCERCOOCTANE 9 HDMEDIUM81.387.51.38
AAC762-SDN-6HEAVY81.57.51.5
GEMTECHONEHEAVY81.67.51.63
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL 9HEAVY81.57.51.5
MPA556SHEAVY81.57.51.5
SILENCERCOSAKER 762 ASRHEAVY8.51.58.51.5
GEMTECHMK-9KHEAVY7.527.52
CRUXSAXON6.5MEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXONMEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXSAXON9MEDIUM81.387.51.375
CRUXARK30HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK338HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK40HEAVY81.57.51.5
CRUXARK45HEAVY81.57.51.5
RUGGED SUPPRESSORS Short ConfigSURGEHEAVY81.57.51.5
SUREFIRERYDER 9-TiMEDIUM81.257.61.25
GEMTECHBLACKSIDE-45MEDIUM81.387.61.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 9MEDIUM81.387.61.38
SUREFIRERYDER 9-MP5MEDIUM8.51.381.3
SUREFIRERYDER 9MEDIUM81.257.61.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9M-TIMEDIUM *Custom8.251.257.91.25
SUREFIRERYDER 9-TI2MEDIUM *Custom81.257.61.25
AACSR-7HEAVY81.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRECCE 7 MOD 3HEAVY81.57.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENT30-SDHEAVY81.57.61.5
YHM.30 CAL LIGHT PHANTOMHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL LTA PHANTOMHEAVY81.57.631.5
YHM.30 CAL ULTRA LIGHTHEAVY81.57.631.5
THOMPSON MACHINESIXTEEN*HEAVY8.51.57.751.5
YHM9MM SIDEWINDER*MEDIUM8.51.387.81.38
GEMTECHSANDSTORMHEAVY8.51.57.81.5
SILENCERCOHYBRID 46HEAVY *Custom8.251.67.81.57
AACILLUSION 9MEDIUM8.51.257.881.25
AACTIRANT 9MEDIUM8.51.387.91.38
AWCTRIAD IIHEAVY8.51.57.91.5
THOMPSON MACHINEISIS-2*MEDIUM8.51.3881.38
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSINFINITI*MEDIUM8.51.3881.38
SUREFIRESOCOM300 SPSHEAVY8.51.57.91.5
ELITE IRONDELTAHEAVY8.51.581.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 SBHEAVY8.51.581.5
MACK BROTHERSMB556FALHEAVY8.51.581.5
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSTORCH QAHEAVY8.51.581.5
LIBERTY SUPPRESSORSMYSTIC XMEDIUM8.51.3881.38
KNIGHT'S ARMAMENT7.62 QDCHEAVY8.51.581.5
AWCTHOR PSRHEAVY *Custom8.51.681.63
ELITE IRONBRAVO 1HEAVY *Custom8.51.681.63
AWCPSRHEAVY *Custom8.51.681.63
SILENCERCOOSPREY 40 (1.3)MEDIUM *Custom8.51.58.061.75
SILENCERCOOSPREY 45 (1.3)MEDIUM *Custom8.51.58.061.75
AKLYS DEFENSEPILUMMEDIUM8.51.388.11.38
SUREFIREGENESIS762HEAVY8.51.58.11.5
QTHUNDER CHICKENHEAVY *Custom81.758.1251.75
GEMTECHRAPTOR-IIMEDIUM81.388.21.38
GEMTECHRAPTOR-40MEDIUM81.388.21.38
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTREVOLUTION 45*MEDIUM8.51.388.21.38
GEMTECHHVT-THDHEAVY8.51.58.21.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-TIHEAVY8.51.58.21.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP 5.56HEAVY *Custom91.68.31.63
AWCTHUNDERTAP 5.56HEAVY *Custom91.68.31.63
THOMPSON MACHINETHIRTYHEAVY91.58.381.5
THOMPSON MACHINE30 TiHEAVY91.58.381.5
SUREFIRESOCOM762 RC2HEAVY91.58.41.5
SUREFIRESOCOM338 TIHEAVY *Custom9.2529.92
SUREFIRESOCOM408 ELRHEAVY *Custom9.2529.92
SUREFIRESOCOM50 SPSHEAVY *Custom12.52.514.42.5
SILENCERCOOCTANE 45MEDIUM91.388.51.38
AACTIRANT 45MEDIUM91.388.51.38
AACTIRANT 45MMEDIUM91.388.51.38
YHM9MM WRAITH XL QDHEAVY91.68.51.63
YHM.45 WRAITH QDHEAVY91.68.51.63
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOM TIHEAVY91.58.51.5
YHM.30 CAL QD PHANTOM TIHEAVY91.58.51.5
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOMHEAVY *Custom91.68.51.63
YHM.30 CAL PHANTOM M2 QDHEAVY *Custom91.68.51.63
AWCAGENDA VIHEAVY *Custom91.68.51.63
HUNTERTOWN ARMSKESTREL .308HEAVY91.58.51.5
MACK BROTHERSMB762SHEAVY91.58.51.5
BOWERSVERS 9SHEAVY *Custom91.758.61.75
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPR*HEAVY91.58.61.47
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN TMHEAVY *Custom91.758.61.7
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTSPORTSMAN DTHEAVY *Custom91.758.61.7
AACSPR/M4HEAVY91.58.6251.5
GEMTECHVIPER-380 (1.2)HEAVY *Custom91.758.71.7
YHM.45 SIDEWINDERMEDIUM *Custom9.51.388.751.38
YHM.40 CAL SIDEWINDER*MEDIUM9.51.388.751.38
DEADAIRGhost-M *LongMEDIUM *Custom9.251.388.751.375
SILENCERCOHARVESTER 30HEAVY *Custom81.388.01.38
GEMTECHDAGGERHEAVY9.51.58.81.5
DEADAIRSANDMAN-LHEAVY *Custom9.251.58.91.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMSULTRA 9CBHEAVY9.51.591.5
SILENCERCOSPECWAR 762 ARHEAVY8.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30BAHEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30CB9HEAVY9.51.591.5
THUNDER BEAST ARMS30P-1HEAVY9.51.591.5
AAC762-SDHEAVY9.51.591.5
RUGGED SUPPRESSORS
Long Config
SURGE 7.62HEAVY9.51.591.5
GEMTECHVIPER-9 (1.4)HEAVY *Custom9.51.7591.8
MACK BROTHERSVARMINTER 3.0 (30 Cal)HEAVY9.51.591.5
GEMTECHHVT-QMHEAVY9.51.59.21.5
GEMTECHQUICKSANDHEAVY9.51.59.21.5
MPA308S*HEAVY *Custom101.59.251.5
THOMPSON MACHINESG-2*HEAVY *Custom101.69.251.63
CRUXARCHANGELHEAVY *Custom101.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL338HEAVY *Custom101.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL375HEAVY *Custom101.59.251.5
CRUXARCHANGEL408HEAVY *Custom101.59.251.5
AWCTHOR THUNDERTAP XLHEAVY *Custom101.69.31.63
GEMTECHVIPER-45HEAVY *Custom9.7529.31.9
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD762TIHEAVY *Custom9.251.759.311.75
AAC300-TMHEAVY *Custom101.59.311.5
AACMK13-SDHEAVY *Custom101.59.51.5
AACCYCLONEHEAVY *Custom101.59.51.5
ELITE IRONBRAVOHEAVY *Custom101.69.51.63
ELITE IRONSIERRAHEAVY *Custom101.69.51.63
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTRSTAHEAVY *Custom101.59.51.47
AMTACCQB 556HEAVY *Custom10.251.69.751.62
MACK BROTHERSMB762LHEAVY *Custom10.251.59.751.5
ELITE IRONBRAVO-SDHEAVY *Custom10.51.6101.63
AACTITAN-TIHEAVY *Custom101.859.41.85
AACTITAN-QDHEAVY *Custom101.859.51.85
SILENCERCOHARVESTER BIG BORE 338HEAVY *Custom91.858.8751.85
REBELSOS HUNTERHEAVY *Custom10.51.5101.5
YHM.338 PHANTOM QDHEAVY *Custom10.51.610.151.63
AWCTHOR PSR XLHEAVY *Custom111.610.41.63
THUNDER BEAST ARMS338BAHEAVY *Custom111.8510.41.8
CGSABADDONHEAVY *Custom111.8510.51.85
SIG SAUER SILENCERSSRD338TI*HEAVY *Custom111.7510.51.75
GEMTECHMOSSAD-IIHEAVY *Custom11.251.3810.71.38
OSSBPR-14 + SRM-4HEAVY *Custom10.51.5111.5
ELITE IRONWINDTALKER SDHEAVY *Custom13212.52
BOWERSVERS 458*HEAVY *Custom11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 9*HEAVY *Custom11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 9*HEAVY *Custom11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 50*HEAVY *Custom11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSCAC 45*HEAVY *Custom11.751.7511.251.75
BOWERSVERS 45*HEAVY *Custom11.751.7511.251.75
AWCMK9HEAVY *Custom12.25211.752
ELITE IRONSIERRA-SDHEAVY *Custom12.51.6121.63
GEMTECHARROWHEAVY *Custom12.51.85121.88
SILENCERCOSALVO 12 (2.21)*HEAVY *Custom12.53.25123.18
BARRETBARRET QDL*HEAVY *Custom13.252.512.732.5
ELITE IRONALPHAHEAVY *Custom14.52142
AACCYCLOPSHEAVY *Custom16.252.515.752.5
AWCTURBODYNE SEMIHEAVY *Custom17216.52
QTRASH PANDAHEAVY *Custom71.756.91.75
QJUMBO SHRIMPHEAVY *Custom5.751.755.691.75
QHALF NELSONHEAVY *Custom71.756.851.75
QHONEY BADGERHEAVY8.51.58.41.5
QFULL NELSONHEAVY *Custom8.51.758.43751.75
QERECTORLIGHT *Custom817.61
QEL CAMINOLIGHT *Custom6.515.951
SILENCERCOOMEGA 9kMEDIUM *Custom5.251.54.71.48
OSS HX762HEAVY *Custom6.251.757.61.75
OSSBPR-14HEAVY *Custom6.251.57.41.5
CGSKRAKENMEDIUM81.387.651.375
CGSHYDRALIGHT *Custom615.61
CGSHYPERION KHEAVY *Custom6.51.756.31.75
CGSHELIOS QDHEAVY *Custom6.51.756.51.75
CGSHYPERIONHEAVY *Custom101.759.51.75
CGSHELIOS QD TIHEAVY *Custom7.51.757.21.75
CGSPRIMUS PILUSHEAVY8.51.581.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MINIHEAVY5.51.551.5
SUREFIRESOCOM556 MINI2HEAVY5.51.551.5
SUREFIREWARDENHEAVY3.51.53.51.5
GEMTECHLUNAR-45MEDIUM91.388.751.375
GEMTECHLUNAR-45KMEDIUM7.51.386.91.375
GEMTECHTRACKERHEAVY8.51.581.5
SOTERIAJAKAL 3221MEDIUM *Custom8.51.258.251.25
LIBERTYCONSTITUTIONHEAVY *Custom6.51.66.351.681
DEADAIRWOLF-9SD *ShortHEAVY *Custom5.251.64.11.681
DEADAIRWOLF-9SD *LongHEAVY *Custom81.67.581.618
SIG SAUERSRD762 QDHEAVY *Custom71.66.51.625
LARUETRANQUILOHEAVY *Custom8.51.7581.75
SIG SAUERSRD45MEDIUM7.51.387.91.38
OSSHX-QD 762HEAVY *Custom6.51.67.21.6
YHMTURBO KHEAVY *Custom5.251.54.751.56
YHMTURBOHEAVY61.55.591.56
JK ARMAMENT155PROHEAVY6.51.56.1501.55
OSSHX-QD 556KHEAVY *Custom51.65.71.6
OSSHX-QD 556HEAVY *Custom5.751.66.441.6
OSSHX-QD 556TiHEAVY *Custom5.751.66.441.6
OSSHX-QD 762TiHEAVY *Custom6.51.67.21.6
OSSHX-QD MAGNUM TiHEAVY *Custom81.68.731.6
OSSHX-QD 762 MGHEAVY *Custom7.51.758.251.75
OSSRAD 22LIGHT *Custom615.571.08
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 Direct ThreadHEAVY *Custom6.51.756.21.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-L Direct ThreadHEAVY *Custom8.51.758.391.735
DEADAIRNOMAD-30 with Keymo HEAVY *Custom7.751.756.21.735
DEADAIRODESSA-9MEDIUM *Custom91.18.51.1
DEADAIRWOLFMAN *LongHEAVY *Custom81.67.51.618
DEADAIRWOLFMAN *ShortHEAVY *Custom5.51.65.131.618
OSSHK-QD 338 TiHEAVY *Custom8.251.759.11.75
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTBUSHWHACKER 46HEAVY *Custom8.751.58.251.5
DANIEL DEFENSEWAVE 7.62HEAVY *Custom7.51.67.11.59
DANIEL DEFENSEWAVE 7.62 QDHEAVY7.51.67.61.59
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTPALADIN 300HEAVY *Custom7.51.57.61.5
GRIFFIN ARMAMENTPALADIN 5HEAVY6.51.56.31.5
YHMRESONATOR KHEAVY *Custom5.251.54.81.56
YHMRESONATORHEAVY7.51.57.8251.56
YHMRESONATOR R2HEAVY7.51.56.951.56
DEADAIRNOMAD-L KeymoHEAVY *Custom101.759.51.735
SILENCERCOOmega 36M ASR Exposed (Long)HEAVY81.57.61.57
SILENCERCOOmega 36M KeyMo Covered (Long)HEAVY9.51.57.61.57
SILENCERCOOmega 36M ASR Exposed (Short)HEAVY5.51.55.11.57
SILENCERCOOmega 36M KeyMo Covered(Short)HEAVY71.55.11.57
F1 FIREARMSVoyager Elite HEAVY81.57.51.5
F1 FIREARMSApollo EliteMEDIUM81.387.51.375
RUGGEDMicro30 (Long)HEAVY71.56.51.5
RUGGED Micro30 (Short)HEAVY5.51.551.5
RUGGEDObsidian9 (Short)MEDIUM *Custom5.251.384.851.38
RUGGEDObsidian9 (Long)MEDIUM *Custom8.251.387.81.38
RUGGEDObsidian45 (Short)MEDIUM71.386.71.38
RUGGEDObsidian45 (Long)MEDIUM91.388.61.38
RUGGEDRadiant762 (Short)HEAVY5.51.55.11.5
RuggedRadiant762 (Long)HEAVY81.57.51.5
DESERT TECHDTSSHEAVY *Custom8.51.68.31.625
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-KHEAVY51.54.41.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-K KeymoHEAVY61.55.651.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-SHEAVY6.51.55.91.55
ENERGETIC ARMSVOX-S KeymoHEAVY7.51.57.151.55
BARRETTAM30HEAVY8.51.58.31.5
RUGGEDRazor762HEAVY71.56.41.5
WILSON COMBATWHISPERERHEAVY6.751.756.31.75
KACM110 Suppressor 7.62
HEAVY *Custom14.51.38141.375
MAKEMODELCOVER MODELCOVER LENGTHCOVER DIAMETERSUPPRESSOR LENGTHSUPPRESSOR DIAMETER

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Email when stock available

Description

Burn Proof Gear Suppressor Covers for SilencerCo Suppressors

(Page is under construction) 18 DEC 2021

The Burn Proof Gear Covers are designed to be 0.5 inches longer than the suppressor itself. This allows the cover to cinch around the front and rear of the suppressor to ensure a “No-Slip Fit.” The Heavy cover is rated up to 150 rounds full auto within a 15 minute firing schedule, compatible with most caliber (.223, 300 BLK, .308, 5.56 NATO, 7.62 NATO, 12 gauge) suppressors. Once the cover is installed on a suppressor, the outer diameter will not increase more than 0.25″ inches. The standard cover sizes range from 6 inches to 12.5 inches long and weigh less than 5 ounces at the shortest configuration and 7 ounces at 12.5 inches long. The cover is a one piece design with all fire retardant materials to include but not limited to Kevlar / Nomex fabric, rated to 1000 F. They resist the extreme heat generated from suppressors and enable the operator to transition from primary to secondary confidently without burning their legs, pants, or other gear. Additionally, they eliminate heat mirage on long rifle applications and drastically reduce the level of IR emitted during night operations. The Burn Proof Gear suppressor covers withstand the most rigorous abuse, are combat proven, Made in the USA, and are lifetime guaranteed.

Additional information

Weight .3 lbs
Dimensions 13 × 6 × .25 in
Suppressor Model

Salvo-12(6.5"), Salvo-12(8"), Salvo-12(10"), Salvo-12(12.5")